Entire home

Lake Living with Amazing Views of Lake Hartwell

Photo gallery for Lake Living with Amazing Views of Lake Hartwell

A spacious living area with a dining table, a sofa, and a kitchen area.
A kitchen with a central island, wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, and a view of the outdoors through large windows.
A modern kitchen with a central island, wooden chairs, and a dining table.
A two-story house with a balcony, a deck, and a fenced yard.
A house with a deck, a fenced yard, and leaf-covered ground.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Anderson, SC
  • Place, Lake Hartwell
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Clemson University
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Place, Anderson University
    ‪24 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Anderson

At this holiday home, you'll be 19.9 km (12.4 mi) from Clemson University. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen and a washing machine. .Home features a living room, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. .In proximity to this Anderson holiday home you'll find Memorial Stadium.

What's nearby

  • Lake Hartwell - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Anderson Mall - 17 min drive - 22.1 km
  • Clemson University - 17 min drive - 23.9 km
  • Memorial Stadium - 22 min drive - 28.2 km
  • Anderson University - 24 min drive - 27.2 km

Getting around

  • Clemson Station - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Fork Grove Bbq - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Domino's Pizza - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪El Arriero - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪The Barnwood Grill - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Lake Living with Amazing Views of Lake Hartwell

Stunning lake views in highly popular The Shoals in Portman Marina located on Lake Hartwell. Bring your pets with you, we are pet-friendly, and they'll love running around the fenced in backyard. Very large back deck overlooking the lake while you have morning coffee, grill or just relax! We also are located in a very nice, quiet neighborhood in cul de sac. Short drive to Clemson University for games or student/family events. Also, short drive to downtown Anderson and Anderson University. Minutes from Greenpond Landing and T Ed Garrison Arena.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Up to 453 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Maximum 3 (weight limit: 999 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 25
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. Parties and events (including family gatherings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 25. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Does Lake Living with Amazing Views of Lake Hartwell have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Lake Living with Amazing Views of Lake Hartwell?

No, Lake Living with Amazing Views of Lake Hartwell does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Lake Living with Amazing Views of Lake Hartwell?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Lake Living with Amazing Views of Lake Hartwell Reviews