Entire apartment

Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara

Photo gallery for Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara

Apartment | Balcony
Apartment
Apartment | Living area
Apartment | Living area
Apartment | Living area

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
37 Ermou, Agia Varvara, 123 51
  • Place, TEI of Piraeus
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, River West Shopping Mall
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Allou Fun Park
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Athens (ATH-Eleftherios Venizelos)
    ‪35 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Agia Varvara

At this apartment you'll be 2.3 km (1.4 mi) from Nikaia Regional General Hospital and 5 km (3.1 mi) from Athinais Cultural Center. .Apartment features free WiFi, 2 bathrooms and an iron/ironing board. A kitchen and a fridge are also available. .This smoke-free apartment building offers free WiFi in public areas.

What's nearby

  • TEI of Piraeus - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Universe Multivenue - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • River West Shopping Mall - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Allou Fun Park - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Port of Piraeus - 12 min drive - 6.4 km

Getting around

  • Eleonas Station - 3 min drive
  • Piraeus Lefka Station - 11 min drive
  • Athens (ATH-Eleftherios Venizelos) - 50 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Του Σαββίδη - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Γρηγόρης - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Κοσμικόν - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Το Νησί - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Ο Χρήστος - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara

WiFi is free in public spaces.

This 3-star Agia Varvara apartment is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers an iron/ironing board. This Agia Varvara apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 25+ Mbps. Accommodation at this 3-star apartment has kitchens with full-sized fridge/freezers and kitchenware and utensils.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Mixer
  • Oven
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Guests are recommended to download the property's Smartbnb mobile app before check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. No on-site parking is available. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay and debit cards. Cash is not accepted. 

Property Registration Number 00000145282

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Spacious Apt W In Agia Varvara
Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara Apartment
Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara Agia Varvara
Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara Apartment Agia Varvara

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara?

Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

Are there any beaches close to Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara?

The closest beach to Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara is Glyfada's Second Beach (14.8 km).

Does Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara?

No, Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara?

No, pets are not allowed.

Spacious New apt w View in Agia Varvara Reviews