Entire apartment

C46-R02 STUDIO at ITESM CEM Family Tourist Travelers Students Executives WELCOME

Photo gallery for C46-R02 STUDIO at ITESM CEM Family Tourist Travelers Students Executives WELCOME

Smart TV, books, printers
Exterior detail
Fridge, microwave, oven, coffee/tea maker
1 bedroom, desk, iron/ironing board, free WiFi
A living room with a brown sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a brick wall with posters.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 225 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Ciudad López Mateos, MEX
  • Place, Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Basilica of Our Lady of Guadalupe
    ‪35 min drive‬
  • Place, Zócalo
    ‪42 min drive‬
  • Airport, Mexico City (MEX-Mexico City Intl.)
    ‪50 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Atizapan de Zaragoza

This apartment puts you in the centre of Atizapan de Zaragoza, 15.5 km (9.6 mi) from Mexico City Arena and 20.6 km (12.8 mi) from Basilica of Our Lady of Guadalupe. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a microwave. A Smart TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. Limited housekeeping is available.

What's nearby

  • Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Paseo de la Reforma - 24 min drive - 31.9 km
  • Angel of Independence Monument - 32 min drive - 34.5 km
  • Basilica of Our Lady of Guadalupe - 35 min drive - 30.8 km
  • Zócalo - 42 min drive - 39.4 km

Getting around

  • Tultitlan Lecheria Station - 9 min drive
  • Tlalnepantla Station - 10 min drive
  • Benito Juarez International Airport (MEX) - 55 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Hipertaco - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪El Obelisco - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Ricazuelas Yoli - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Taberna de Rocha - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Nutrisa - ‬5 min walk

About this property

C46-R02 STUDIO at ITESM CEM Family Tourist Travelers Students Executives WELCOME

Funcional Studio que lo tiene todo!!
Tu Studio esta totalmente equipado, cada Studio cuenta con Cama Matrimonial  y fresca ropa de Cama, Pantalla Led de 32" Smart TV, Amplio Closet y Área de Trabajo, Amplio y moderno Baño,  además puedes hacer uso de la Cocina compartida totalmente equipada, con Horno de Microondas, y tu Despensa y Refrigerador tipo Servibar privado y bajo llave.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee grinder
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Printer

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Meal delivery service

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Bicycles
  • Composting
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products used
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Property does not allow children
  • Recycling
  • Reusable coffee/tea filters
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Unit size: 269 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Does C46-R02 STUDIO at ITESM CEM Family Tourist Travelers Students Executives WELCOME have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at C46-R02 STUDIO at ITESM CEM Family Tourist Travelers Students Executives WELCOME?

No, C46-R02 STUDIO at ITESM CEM Family Tourist Travelers Students Executives WELCOME does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at C46-R02 STUDIO at ITESM CEM Family Tourist Travelers Students Executives WELCOME?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at C46-R02 STUDIO at ITESM CEM Family Tourist Travelers Students Executives WELCOME?

No, pets are not allowed.

C46-R02 STUDIO at ITESM CEM Family Tourist Travelers Students Executives WELCOME Reviews