Entire apartment

Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta

House
House
House
Exterior
BBQ/picnic Area

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Explore the area

View map
Atlanta, GA
  • Place, Buckhead Theatre
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Atlanta History Center
    ‪20 min walk‬
  • Place, Lenox Square
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Atlanta, GA (ATL-Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta Intl.)
    ‪29 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Atlanta

At this apartment you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Buckhead Theatre and 1.8 km (1.1 mi) from Atlanta History Center. .Apartment features 2 bathrooms, a TV and a hairdryer. A fridge and a stovetop make in-room dining convenient. .This pet-friendly apartment building offers free WiFi in public areas and a fitness centre. There's also the convenience of free self parking.

What's nearby

  • Buckhead Theatre - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Atlanta History Center - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Lenox Square - 3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Phipps Plaza - 4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • LEGOLAND® Discovery Center - 5 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Atlanta Peachtree Station - 9 min drive
  • Buckhead Station - 19 min walk
  • Atlanta, GA (PDK-DeKalb-Peachtree) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Yeppa & Co. - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Tesserae - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Fogo de Chão Brazilian Steakhouse - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Waffle House - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Corner Cafe - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta

Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta offers its guests a fitness centre. Public spaces have free WiFi. Self parking is free.
  • 4 guestrooms or units
This apartment offers 4 air-conditioned accommodations with a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: High-speed internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Food and drink

  • Hob
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • TV

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 4 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club and JCB International. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.

Property is also known as

Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta Atlanta
Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta Apartment
Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta Apartment Atlanta

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta?

Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

Is parking available at Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta?

Yep, Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta has a free self car park.

Does Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta have a pool?

Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta has a communal pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta?

No, Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Modern Urban Oasis in Prime Buckhead Atlanta Reviews