Entire apartment

Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in beautiful Batoumi with AC

Photo gallery for Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in beautiful Batoumi with AC

A bedroom with a bed, a sofa, and a view through a glass door to an outdoor balcony.
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, and mirror.
A modern hotel room with a bed, bedside table, chair, and a view of the city through a large window.
A bedroom with a bed, a television mounted on the wall, and a window.
A multi-story building with balconies, a clear sky, and a sunset in the background.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$117
includes taxes & fees
5 July - 6 July

Explore the area

View map
batoumi, Adjara
  • Place, Batumi Beach
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Eclipse Casino
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Batumi Central Park
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Airport, Batumi Intl. Airport (BUS)
    ‪5 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Batumi

At this apartment you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Grand Mall and Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes. .Apartment features a washing machine, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board.

What's nearby

  • Grand Mall - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Batumi Beach - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Eclipse Casino - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Batumi Central Park - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Batumi Dolphinarium - 3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Batumi Intl. Airport (BUS) - 8 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bigchefs - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Submarine Coffee - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Old Ambari / ძველი ამბარი - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Greejeen Coffee Feel - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Beer Batumuri - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in beautiful Batoumi with AC

Get ready to relax in this perfect 1-bedroom apartment in Batoumi. The space offers a comfortable living area with heating and air conditioning to keep guests cozy no matter the season. A well-equipped bathroom adds convenience to your stay, while thoughtful touches like an iron and hair dryer make packing light easy. Whether you’re unwinding after a day of exploring or enjoying a quiet morning inside, this beautiful apartment provides a marvelous retreat. Our place will help you feel at home while you're traveling in Batoumi.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • If entering the country requires a visa, the property may be able to help you with some of the supporting documents necessary to obtain one. The property may charge for these services even if you cancel your reservation. Any arrangements are exclusively between the property and yourself. For more details, you can contact the property at the number on your booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in beautiful Batoumi with AC?

Yep, Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in beautiful Batoumi with AC is a short 11-minute walk from Batumi Beach.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in beautiful Batoumi with AC?

As of 30 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in beautiful Batoumi with AC on 5 Jul 2026 start from NZ$117, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in beautiful Batoumi with AC have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in beautiful Batoumi with AC?

No, Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in beautiful Batoumi with AC does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in beautiful Batoumi with AC?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in beautiful Batoumi with AC?

No, pets are not allowed.