Yunhu Resort

2.5 star property

Photo gallery for Yunhu Resort

Interior
Room
A spacious living room with a sofa, coffee table, TV, and a large window.
Lobby
A dining area with a table, chairs, a chandelier, and a painting on the wall.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
Near No.313 Provincial Road (West of, Inner Lake, Miyun Reservoir), Beijing, Beijing, 101512
  • Place, Yunfoshan Ski Resort
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Miyun Yunlongjian Scenic Resort
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Nanshan Ski Village
    ‪20 min drive‬

Room options

Villa

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room (Shenghua Building)

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Guan Yun Building 2-Bedroom 1-Living Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • Free Wi-Fi

Guan Yun Building 3-Room 1-Living Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Yunxia Building 3-Room 1-Living Room

  • Sleeps 6
  • Free Wi-Fi

Guestroom - 2-Bedroom

  • Sleeps 3
  • Free Wi-Fi

Guestroom

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room - Double Occupancy

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room (Double Bed)

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Smart Standard Room - Double Occupancy

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Smart Room - Double Occupancy, with View

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Smart Standard Room (Double Bed)

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Smart Room - with View (Double Bed)

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Smart Suite - with View

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Xianghua Building Standard Double Occupancy Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Xiang Hua Building Standard Double Bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Xiang Hua Building Deluxe Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Xiang Hua Building Scenic Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Xiang Hua Building Scenic View Double Bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Xiang Hua Building Scenic View Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Miyun

At Yunhu Resort, you'll be 2.3 km (1.4 mi) from Yunfoshan Ski Resort and 8.8 km (5.5 mi) from Miyun Yunlongjian Scenic Resort. Highlights at this hotel include free self-parking and a conference centre. .This smoke-free hotel offers a business centre, concierge services and a games room. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe and laundry facilities. .Sights within a 15-minute drive of this Miyun District hotel include Miyun Baihe River Theme Park and Heishan Temple.

What's nearby

  • Yunfoshan Ski Resort - 6 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Miyun Yunlongjian Scenic Resort - 15 min drive - 11.3 km
  • Miyun Baihe River Theme Park - 17 min drive - 13.0 km
  • Miyun Confucian Temple - 17 min drive - 14.3 km
  • Nanshan Ski Village - 20 min drive - 19.6 km

Getting around

  • Heishansi Station - 12 min drive
  • Beijing (PEK-Capital Intl.) - 78 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪金鼎鱼香 - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪团圆食府 - ‬13 min drive
  • 库咖啡
  • ‪老马家牛肉拉面 - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪海湾壹品 - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Yunhu Resort

There's a coffee shop/cafe on site. There's an onsite business centre. An arcade/games room, multilingual staff, and a garden are also featured at Yunhu Resort. The hotel can provide concierge services and wedding services. Free self parking is available.

This Miyun hotel is smoke free.

  • 438 guestrooms or units
  • Built in 1988
  • Conference centre
  • Business facilities
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Concierge
  • Wedding services available
  • Games room or arcade
  • Garden
  • ATM
  • Bellhop
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
  • Locker space
  • Coffee shop
Yunhu Resort offers 438 accommodations.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • ATM
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Business centre
  • Conference centre

Outdoors

  • Garden

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • Built in 1988
  • Smoking not allowed

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Union Pay.

National rating

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Yunhu Resort?

Yep, Yunhu Resort has a free self car park.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Yunhu Resort?

No, Yunhu Resort does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Yunhu Resort?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

Yunhu Resort Reviews