Entire apartment

Puerto Marina by Interhome

Photo gallery for Puerto Marina by Interhome

A beach with palm trees, a sandy shore, and a clear blue sky.
Marina
Dining
Dining
2 bedrooms, Internet

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 5100 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Benalmádena Costa
  • Place, Puerto Marina Shopping
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Sea Life Benalmádena
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Benalmadena Marina
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Airport, Málaga (AGP)
    ‪12 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Benalmádena

At this apartment you'll be within just a 5-minute stroll of Carihuela Beach and within 15 minutes of Benalmadena Marina. .Apartment features a washing machine, 2 bathrooms and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a dishwasher.

What's nearby

  • Puerto Marina Shopping - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Malapesquera Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Carihuela Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Sea Life Benalmádena - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Benalmadena Marina - 5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • El Pinillo Station - 4 min drive
  • Málaga (AGP) - 31 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪100 Montaditos - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪ANGUS Puerto Marina - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Metro Ristorante Italiano - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Pinocho - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Fashion cafe - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Puerto Marina by Interhome

Beautiful, luxurious 2-family house "Puerto Marina". In the district Puerto Marina, in a busy position, 100 m from the sea, from the beach. Airport transfer (extra). Shop, supermarket 100 m, restaurant, bar 50 m, bus stop 100 m, sandy beach. Sports harbour 50 m, marina, surf school 100 m, sailing school. Neighbourhood highly sensitive to noise. Quietness and good behaviour expected. Youth groups not permitted.
"Puerto Marina", 3-room apartment 100 m2 on 1st floor. Object suitable for 4 adults + 2 children. Beautiful and luxurious furnishings: living/dining room with 1 sofabed, digital TV and flat screen. Exit to the terrace, south facing position. 1 double bedroom with 1 french bed (150 cm). 1 double bedroom with 2 beds (90 cm). Open kitchen (oven, dishwasher, 4 ceramic glass hob hotplates, microwave, freezer). Bath/bidet/WC, shower/WC. Electric heating, air-conditioning. Terrace. Terrace furniture, deck chairs. Marvellous view of the port. Facilities: washing machine. Internet (WiFi, free). Suitable for families. VUT/MA/52689 // Reg. Nr.: ESFCTU0000290350002329100000000000000000VFT/MA/526892

Included in price:
ERV cancellation insurance
Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
Laundry (initial supply of bed linen and towels)
Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
Wireless internet access (WIFI)

incl. in the price but needs to be booked beforehand:
Extra bed

Deposit information:
Breakage deposit by credit card Visa / Mastercard: 300.0 EUR
#ES5650.900.2

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near the sea
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,076 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number VUT/MA/52689, ESFCTU0000290350002329100000000000000000VFT/MA/526892

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

ES5650.900.2

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Puerto Marina by Interhome?

Yep, Puerto Marina by Interhome is a short 5-minute walk from Carihuela Beach. Fun beach activities include body boarding and sailing.

Does Puerto Marina by Interhome have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Puerto Marina by Interhome?

No, Puerto Marina by Interhome does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Puerto Marina by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Puerto Marina by Interhome?

No, pets are not allowed.

Puerto Marina by Interhome Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

David W.

Liked: Cleanliness, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Check-in, communication

Excellent location

Location and quality of the apartment excellent, somewhat spoilt by the (apparent) disinterest of the owner. After 9 other apartments and villas from Vrbo, this was the first time we did not feel welcomed.
Stayed 14 nights in Oct 2023
Verified

8/10 Good

Julie L.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nice spacious apartment in heart of marina. However apartment would benefit from some TLC (e.g. many broken floor tiles, pillows on beds needing replacing, shower seal needing refreshed, no parasol or shade on terrace which gets the sun most of the day and which makes the living area very, very hot as air con is in bedrooms only). We did thoroughly enjoy our stay though, and as previously stated, the major selling point for this apartment is its location and the amazing views of the marina.
Stayed 11 nights in Aug 2025
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Pia

Super

Allt var perfekt. Vi kommer gärna tillbaka.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Simon B.

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2024