AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen

Photo gallery for AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen

Room
Private spa tub
A restaurant with outdoor seating, a vintage bus as a dining area, and patrons enjoying their meals.
Interior
Exterior

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Business services

Explore the area

View map
Lange Strasse 13, Beverungen, NW, 37688
  • Place, Teutoburg Forest-Egge Hills Nature Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Weser
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Twistesee
    ‪46 min drive‬
  • Airport, Kassel (KSF-Calden)
    ‪47 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Beverungen

AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen places you steps from Teutoburg Forest-Egge Hills Nature Park and within a short 5-minute stroll of Weser. .Sights within a 10-minute drive of this Beverungen hotel include Solling-Vogler Nature Park and Huguenot and Waldensian Trail.

What's nearby

  • Teutoburg Forest-Egge Hills Nature Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Weser - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Urwald Sababurg Nature Reserve - 29 min drive - 27.6 km
  • Twistesee - 46 min drive - 54.8 km
  • Teutoburg Forest - 53 min drive - 61.6 km

Getting around

  • Lauenförde-Beverungen Station - 2 min drive
  • Kassel (KSF-Calden) - 39 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Weser Garten - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Eulenkrug - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Harrys Pizza Service - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Gaststätte und Cafe Schürmann - ‬10 min drive

About this property

AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen

AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen offers its guests a sauna and a garden. WiFi is available in public spaces for a fee.

This Beverungen hotel is smoke free.

  • 38 guestrooms or units
  • 3 levels
  • Garden
  • No smoking on site
  • 1 conference room
AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen offers 38 accommodations.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: WiFi (surcharge)

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Things to do

  • Pool
  • Sauna

Business services

  • Meeting room

Outdoors

  • Garden

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

More

  • 3 floors
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • Cable/satellite channels

More

  • Phone

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.

    Property is also known as

    AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen Beverungen
    Md Hotel Stadt Bremen Beverungen
    Md Stadt
    Md Stadt Bremen
    Md Stadt Bremen Beverungen
    AKZENT Stadt Bremen Beverungen
    AKZENT Stadt Bremen
    Akzent Stadt Bremen Beverungen
    AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen Hotel
    AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen Beverungen
    AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen Hotel Beverungen

    Frequently asked questions

    Does AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen have a pool?

    AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen has a pool.

    Is there a free airport shuttle available at AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen?

    No, AKZENT Hotel Stadt Bremen does not offer an airport shuttle service.