Entire apartment

Apartment "Gîte Le Jorat - Studio" with Mountain View & Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Apartment "Gîte Le Jorat - Studio" with Mountain View & Wi-Fi

A wooden cabin with a red vehicle parked outside, surrounded by greenery.
A hotel room with a bed, bedside lamps, a wall-mounted artwork, and a bathroom visible through an open door.
A stone pathway leading to a building with outdoor seating and potted plants.
A large wooden cabin with a sloped roof, a covered patio area, and a parking lot.
A room with a wooden dresser, a sofa, a small table, a lamp, and a window with a view.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 230 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Bogève
  • Place, Massif des Brasses
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, United Nations European Headquarters
    ‪52 min drive‬
  • Place, Palexpo
    ‪56 min drive‬
  • Airport, Geneva (GVA-Cointrin Intl.)
    ‪54 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Bogeve

At this apartment you'll be within a 20-minute walk of Massif des Brasses and 3.2 km (2 mi) from Plaine Joux Nordic Ski Area. .Apartment features free WiFi, a sofa bed and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Massif des Brasses - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Jet d'Eau Fountain - 48 min drive - 36.0 km
  • United Nations European Headquarters - 52 min drive - 39.0 km
  • Palexpo - 56 min drive - 42.7 km
  • CERN - 59 min drive - 45.5 km

Getting around

  • Marignier Station - 21 min drive
  • Geneva International Airport (GVA) - 52 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Hotel Restaurant Baud - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Les Sapins - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪L' Auberge de Lucinges - ‬22 min drive
  • ‪Point Pizza - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Pizza à Emporter - ‬14 min drive

About this property

Apartment "Gîte Le Jorat - Studio" with Mountain View & Wi-Fi

The holiday apartment "Gîte Le Jorat - Studio" is located in Bogève and boasts a beautiful view of the mountain. The 30 m² property consists of a living room with a sofa bed for one person, a kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom as well as an additional toilet and can therefore accommodate 2 people. Additional amenities include Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls), heating as well as a TV. A baby cot is also available.

A parking space is available on the property. One pet is allowed for a fee. Air conditioning is not available. The doors are wide and easy to access. Please note that the restaurant is closed on Wednesdays and Thursdays. A traditional sweet breakfast or an international savoury/sweet one are available upon request. Ski storage is available. This property has recycling rules, more information is provided on-site.

- Pet allowed payment 10,00 € per pet

Similar properties

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 323 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Bed sheets fee: EUR 12.25 per stay

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Towels fee: EUR 5.25 per stay (or guests may bring their own)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

50969588

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Apartment "Gîte Le Jorat - Studio" with Mountain View & Wi-Fi?

The closest beach to Apartment "Gîte Le Jorat - Studio" with Mountain View & Wi-Fi is Plage municipale de Sciez (17.8 km).

Does Apartment "Gîte Le Jorat - Studio" with Mountain View & Wi-Fi have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartment "Gîte Le Jorat - Studio" with Mountain View & Wi-Fi?

No, Apartment "Gîte Le Jorat - Studio" with Mountain View & Wi-Fi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartment "Gîte Le Jorat - Studio" with Mountain View & Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Apartment "Gîte Le Jorat - Studio" with Mountain View & Wi-Fi Reviews