Entire home

Discover the colonial jewel in Villeta-Cundinamarc

Photo gallery for Discover the colonial jewel in Villeta-Cundinamarc

A hillside property with a swimming pool, lush greenery, and multiple houses with red-tiled roofs.
A living room with a stone fireplace, a sofa, and a TV.
A kitchen with a view of a swimming pool, a yellow mat with red cherries, and a gas stove.
A stone fireplace with a black sofa and cushions, a green bag, and a TV screen in a room with a wooden ceiling and large windows.
An aerial view of a residential area with multiple houses, each with a swimming pool and surrounded by lush greenery.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathrooms2000 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Villeta, Villeta
  • Place, Villeta Central Park
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Panela Square
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Church of St. Michael the Archangel
    ‪9 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Villeta

At this holiday home you'll be 2.8 km (1.7 mi) from Villeta Central Park and 2.8 km (1.8 mi) from Panela Square. Highlights at this holiday home include a private pool, a washing machine and a balcony. .Home features 3 bathrooms, a living room and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with amenities like a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .This pet-friendly holiday home offers a garden and barbecues. Added amenities include a hot tub. .Sights within a 30-minute drive of this Villeta holiday home include Church of St. Michael the Archangel and Plaza De La Constitucion Villa De Guaduas.

What's nearby

  • Villeta Central Park - 9 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Panela Square - 9 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Church of St. Michael the Archangel - 9 min drive - 4.0 km
  • El Tabacal Lagoon - 45 min drive - 39.9 km
  • Paraíso Andino Nature Reserve - 54 min drive - 47.0 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Zelva - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Aima Panela - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Nuestra Molienda Parrilla Restaurante - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪El Chorizo de Carlos - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante don joaco - ‬17 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Discover the colonial jewel in Villeta-Cundinamarc

Rental basis: Entire house or apartment
Number of bedrooms: 4; Number of other rooms with beds: 0
Number of bathrooms: 3
If you cause damage to the property during your stay, you may be required to pay according to YourRentals’s property damage policy.
Relax in this unique and quiet getaway in a colonial-type house, cozy country home 5 km from Villeta in total rest. Enjoying a wonderful place of great comfort and tranquility, next to the mountain in an exceptional forest reserve area, with all the amenities, completely private pool for house guests, parking with capacity for up to six vehicles, kiosk with barbecue and ample capacity for up to 12 people.

Country house in villeta Cundinamarca, is a summer house, dedicated exclusively to rest and comfort that can provide you with a pleasant and quiet stay, it has two levels and more than 2000m2 of total area, where each space is dedicated to providing rest, In this place you can take away any worries, and each person can find here a disconnection in the perfect mountain refuge, disconnecting in nature from all the stress that the city entails.

Guests have full access to the entire property, all its amenities are for exclusive use and are not shared with anyone else.

You can write to me through the app, I will always be attentive to help you in case you need any help during your stay.

Completely private pool for house guests with free parking for up to 6 vehicles, WIFI, large garden of more than 2000m2 with a wonderful view, picnic area, kiosk, terrace or balcony, 8 beds for 12 guests, 3 bathrooms, condominium with private lake, exclusive and safe area.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: COP 7.89

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 21,528 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 10:00 AM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 4:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets: COP 7.92
  • Note from host: 7.9177 EUR per day. Max 2 pets

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet fee: COP 7.92
  • Service fee: COP 7.92 per night

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number 142950

We should mention

  • Visitors travelling with a child may be required by the property to present the following documents: at check-in, parents travelling into Colombia with a child under 18 may be obligated to present the child's birth certificate and photo ID (passport for non-Colombian citizens). If a relative or legal guardian is travelling into Colombia with the child, that relative or legal guardian may be obligated to present a notarised consent of travel signed by both parents, along with a copy of both parents' ID. If only one parent is travelling into Colombia with the child, that parent may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by the other parent. Visitors planning to travel with children should consult a Colombian consulate office in advance of travel for additional guidance.

Property is also known as

142950

Frequently asked questions

Does Discover the colonial jewel in Villeta-Cundinamarc have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

What luxury perks are available at Discover the colonial jewel in Villeta-Cundinamarc?

This property features 1 hot tub, as well as a private pool and a living room.

What makes Discover the colonial jewel in Villeta-Cundinamarc a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub, private pools, and private balconies all help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Discover the colonial jewel in Villeta-Cundinamarc.

Is there a private hot tub at Discover the colonial jewel in Villeta-Cundinamarc?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Discover the colonial jewel in Villeta-Cundinamarc?

No, Discover the colonial jewel in Villeta-Cundinamarc does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Discover the colonial jewel in Villeta-Cundinamarc?

Check-in begins at 10:00 AM. Check-out time is 4:00 AM.

Discover the colonial jewel in Villeta-Cundinamarc Reviews