At this holiday home, you'll be 0.6 km (0.3 mi) from Domaine Le Petit Malo and 6.1 km (3.8 mi) from Regordane Way. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features 3 bathrooms, a patio and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A Smart TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. Limited housekeeping is available. .This holiday home has a fitness centre, concierge services and barbecues. Additionally, you'll find laundry facilities. .Attractions within a 30-minute drive of this Bourdic holiday home include Pont du Gard and Nimes Arena.
You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Belle maison 5 étoiles, piscine intérieur, filet de catamaran, terrasse
Bienvenue à la Closerie de Bourdic, un écrin de confort et d’élégance dans un charmant village en pierre. cette maison combine authenticité et modernité pour vous offrir un séjour exceptionnel.
Aux portes d’Uzès, idéalement située, la maison se trouve à seulement une heure de la mer et à une heure des Cévennes. Rénovée et décorée avec soin, cette maison climatisée de 296 m² avec piscine chauffée toute l’année est idéale pour se ressourcer et découvrir les charmes du sud. Parfaite jusqu'à 10 personnes, elle invite au soleil, à la détente et à la convivialité.
Détendez vous dans une piscine chauffée toute l'année de 3x4 m, parfaite même les jours frais ou pluvieux. Son emplacement intimiste en fait un véritable atout pour un moment de détente unique.
Espaces de vie spacieux et fonctionnels
Dès l’entrée, un salon convivial avec une banquette XXL accueille vos soirées cinéma ou match sur la Smart TV 45”. Parfait pour les moments en famille ou pour vos ados ! La maison est équipée de la fibre Wi-Fi gratuite, idéale pour rester connecté ou télétravailler.
Un espace sportif dédié à votre bien-être vous attend, avec tout le nécessaire pour rester actif : banc de musculation, vélo elliptique, haltères, tapis de sol, et même un jeu de fléchettes pour associer plaisir et effort, même pendant vos vacances."
5 chambres thématiques et un confort haut de gamme
Au 1er étage, vous trouverez : • 5 chambres élégantes, toutes équipées de literie haut de gamme en 160 cm et de matelas à ressorts ensachés. • 2 suites parentales avec salle de bain privative et toilettes. • Une salle de bain commune avec une douche italienne pour le reste de la famille ou des amis.
Un étage atypique et plein de charme • Une mezzanine avec filet catamaran suspendu, véritable coin relaxation pour rêver ou lire en toute sérénité. • Un salon de style aviateur avec puits de lumière, propice à la détente ou à un moment de lecture.
Cuisine et terrasse tropézienne : l’art de vivre en Cévennes
La cuisine américaine, moderne et toute équipée, s’ouvre sur un comptoir de 6 mètres qui donne directement accès à la tropézienne. Profitez d’un espace extérieur apaisant avec salon de jardin, transats et plancha pour des soirées conviviales sous les étoiles.
Facilité de stationnement: Un garage permet de garer 2 véhicules, et des places de parking gratuites sont disponibles dans la rue à proximité.
Une situation idéale pour explorer la région
À quelques kilomètres seulement, découvrez les trésors de la région : Uzès, le Pont du Gard, le Musée du Bonbon Haribo, Lussan, Anduze, Nîmes, Le Grau du Roi et bien d’autres. Profitez également d’activités nature à portée de main : • Randonnées et VTT avec des parcours accessibles directement depuis la maison. • Marchés typiques, diurnes et nocturnes, pour découvrir les saveurs locales.
Laissez vous séduire par ce havre de paix et vivez des vacances inoubliables entre détente, exploration et convivialité, au portes des Cévennes. Réservez dès maintenant pour une escapade qui restera gravée dans vos souvenirs.
Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
Bicycle parking
Bicycles
Cleaning products are eco-friendly
Double-glazed windows
Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
Recycling
Some LED lighting used
Unit size: 3,186 square feet
Policies
Check-in
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Check-out
Contactless check-out
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Check-out instructions
The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Pets
No pets allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.
We should mention
On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Frequently asked questions
Does Belle maison 5 étoiles, piscine intérieur, filet de catamaran, terrasse have a pool?
Belle maison 5 étoiles, piscine intérieur, filet de catamaran, terrasse has a heated pool and a pool.
Is Belle maison 5 étoiles, piscine intérieur, filet de catamaran, terrasse family-friendly?
You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and a BBQ, as well as highchairs and travel cots, it's no surprise that Belle maison 5 étoiles, piscine intérieur, filet de catamaran, terrasse is a winner with our family travellers.
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Belle maison 5 étoiles, piscine intérieur, filet de catamaran, terrasse?
No, Belle maison 5 étoiles, piscine intérieur, filet de catamaran, terrasse does not offer an airport shuttle service.
Are pets allowed at Belle maison 5 étoiles, piscine intérieur, filet de catamaran, terrasse?
No, pets are not allowed.
Belle maison 5 étoiles, piscine intérieur, filet de catamaran, terrasse Reviews