Heritage villa in pondicherry

Photo gallery for Heritage villa in pondicherry

A courtyard with a tiled roof, a stone pathway, and various plants.
A four-poster bed with a wooden frame and a headboard with intricate carvings.
A room with a wooden parquet floor, a ceiling fan, a hanging swing, and a traditional wooden door with glass panels.
A foosball table in a room with brick walls and a stone accent wall.
A swimming pool with a decorative wall featuring statues and a relief.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Kitchen

Explore the area

View map
Pondicherry
  • Place, Matrimandir
    ‪14 min drive‬
  • Place, Botanical Gardens
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Pondicherry Promenade Beach
    ‪20 min drive‬
  • Airport, Pondicherry (PNY)
    ‪13 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Moratandi

At this farm stay, you'll be 7.4 km (4.6 mi) from Ananda Ranga Pillai House and 7.5 km (4.7 mi) from Botanical Gardens. Highlights at this farm house include a kitchen, a balcony and a Smart TV. .Sights within a 15-minute drive of this Vanur farm house include Sri Varadaraja Perumal Temple and Kanniga Parameswari Temple.

What's nearby

  • Matrimandir - 14 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Botanical Gardens - 16 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Sacred Heart of Jesus - 19 min drive - 10.5 km
  • Pondicherry Promenade Beach - 20 min drive - 10.9 km
  • Sri Aurobindo Ashram - 24 min drive - 8.3 km

Getting around

  • Pondicherry-Puducherry Station - 16 min drive
  • Pondicherry (PNY) - 12 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Prawn And Crab - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Blu Fox - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Indian Coffee House - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Ambur Star Biryani - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Purple Hotel Restaurant - ‬15 min drive

About this property

Heritage villa in pondicherry

designed for families, friends, and group getaways. Just minutes from the beach, this spacious retreat blends timeless architecture with modern comfort, making it the perfect destination for vacations, celebrations, and weekend escapes.
Enjoy a private swimming pool, exciting rain dance area, lush garden & lawn, and thoughtfully designed indoor spaces where everyone can relax together. Whether you're planning a family holiday, birthday celebration, reunion, or a peaceful stay, Marvel Villa offers the ideal setting.
Highlights
🏡 Spacious heritage villa
🏊 Private swimming pool
🌧️ Rain dance area
🌿 Large garden & lawn
👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Perfect for families & groups
🛏️ Comfortable bedrooms with modern amenities
🚗 Private parking
🌊 Just a short drive from the beach
👨‍💼 Caretaker available for assistance

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Things to do

  • Hot tub
  • Pool

Outdoors

  • Garden

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 accessible parking space
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Food and drink

  • Kitchen

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Iron/ironing board

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 999 lb per pet)

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings
Please provide all identification proof

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 50
Note from host: Please provide all identification proof
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 50. Note from host: Please provide all identification proof For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Heritage villa in pondicherry?

The closest beach to Heritage villa in pondicherry is Serenity Beach (5.6 km).

Does Heritage villa in pondicherry have a pool?

Heritage villa in pondicherry has a pool.

What makes Heritage villa in pondicherry a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub, Jetted bath, and private balconies all help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Heritage villa in pondicherry.

Is there a private hot tub at Heritage villa in pondicherry?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Heritage villa in pondicherry?

No, Heritage villa in pondicherry does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Heritage villa in pondicherry?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Heritage villa in pondicherry Reviews