Apartment Miranda

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Apartment Miranda

Private kitchen
Room
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining table with chairs, and a small window.
A street with buildings, a clear sky, and mountains in the background.
Living area

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is NZ$1,978
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Explore the area

View map
Log pod Mangartom 30, Log pod Mangartom, 5231
  • Place, Triglav National Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Soca Rider
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Great Soča Gorge
    ‪18 min drive‬

Room options

Apartment, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

About the area

Bovec

At Apartment Miranda, you'll be within steps of Triglav National Park. .Sights within a 10-minute drive of this Bovec guest house include Kluze Fortress and Predil Lake.

What's nearby

  • Triglav National Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Soca Rider - 11 min drive - 10.6 km
  • Great Soča Gorge - 18 min drive - 19.0 km
  • Laghi di Fusine - 35 min drive - 34.0 km
  • Nassfeld Pressegger See Ski Area - 60 min drive - 80.4 km

Getting around

  • Thörl-Maglern Station - 26 min drive
  • Ljubljana (LJU-Joze Pucnik) - 103 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Thrsty River Brewing - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Gostišče Vančar - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Martinov Hram - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Slaščičarna Triglav - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Felix B&R Bar - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Apartment Miranda

Self parking is free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)).

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Soundproofed rooms

Outdoors

  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • No lift

Room amenities

More

  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property only accepts cash.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Apartment Miranda?

Yep, Apartment Miranda has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment Miranda?

As of 21 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment Miranda on 25 Oct 2026 start from NZ$1,978, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartment Miranda?

No, Apartment Miranda does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartment Miranda?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Apartment Miranda?

No, pets are not allowed.

Apartment Miranda Reviews