Entire apartment

Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See

Photo gallery for Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See

A room with a wooden staircase, a black chair, a wooden door, and a radiator.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, a coffee maker, and a microwave.
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A wooden door with a glass panel, a wooden wall, and a teal floor.
A modern living room with a large flat-screen TV, a sofa, a coffee table, and a chair.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom67 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
The current price is NZ$243
includes taxes & fees
1 Aug - 2 Aug

Explore the area

View map
Boxberg/Oberlausitz, SN
  • Place, Schlossteich
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Findlingspark Nochten
    ‪23 min drive‬
  • Place, Bautzen Reservoir
    ‪24 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Boxberg/O.L.

At this apartment you'll be 2.8 km (1.7 mi) from Bärwalder See and 3.1 km (1.9 mi) from Lusatian Lake District. .Apartment features free WiFi, a patio and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A Smart TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Schlossteich - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Findlingspark Nochten - 23 min drive - 16.0 km
  • Bautzen Reservoir - 24 min drive - 24.8 km
  • Park Muzakowski - 42 min drive - 39.9 km
  • Kulturinsel Einsiedel - 58 min drive - 58.4 km

Getting around

  • Klitten Jahmen Station - 5 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Zum Lindenhof - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Balko's Gasthaus - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Heide Bistro Commerau - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Zum Golden Tropfen - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Uwes Fischland - ‬15 min drive

About this property

Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See

Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See offers its guests a sauna and a garden. The front desk is open around the clock.

This Boxberg/O.L. apartment is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Garden
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower and bidets.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Cobblestone flooring in public areas
  • No lift
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle storage

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle storage
  • Garden
  • Unit size: 721 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See?

The closest beach to Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See is Strand Blaue Lagune (38.8 km).

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See?

As of 28 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See on 1 Aug 2026 start from NZ$243, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See?

No, Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See?

No, pets are not allowed.

Apartment Tina with top equipment, sauna and only 3 km to the Bärwalder See Reviews