Entire condo

Penthouse Lakeview Haven

Photo gallery for Penthouse Lakeview Haven

Property grounds
Exterior
Pool
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop
Lobby

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Branson, MO
  • Place, Silver Dollar City
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Wilderness Chapel
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Sight and Sound Theatres
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Branson, MO (BKG)
    ‪26 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Branson

At this condo you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Table Rock Lake and 4.8 km (3 mi) from Indian Point Park. .Condo features a washing machine, 2 bathrooms and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A living room, a TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available. .Enjoy the water park, gym and Hot tub as well as access to a playground. Plus you'll find laundry facilities.

What's nearby

  • Silver Dollar City - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Wilderness Chapel - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Highway 76 Strip - 8 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Sight and Sound Theatres - 12 min drive - 15.0 km
  • Branson Landing - 15 min drive - 18.6 km

Getting around

  • Branson, MO (BKG) - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪CrossRoads Pizza - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Skillet Cookery - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Rivertown Smokehouse - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Lumbercamp Restaurant - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Billy Gail's Cafe - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Penthouse Lakeview Haven

Enjoy a luxury escape at this penthouse condo in The Landing at Eagles Nest Resort, with stunning views of Table Rock Lake! Just minutes from Silver Dollar City and close to marinas, this condo offers easy access to Branson’s best attractions. Relax at the clubhouse, take a dip in the pool, or unwind on the balcony overlooking the lake. Book your stay and experience Branson from the best vantage point!

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car not required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Water park
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property located in a resort

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

333133

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Penthouse Lakeview Haven?

The closest beach to Penthouse Lakeview Haven is Aunts Creek Beach (10.3 km).

Does Penthouse Lakeview Haven have a pool?

Penthouse Lakeview Haven has a pool.

Does Penthouse Lakeview Haven have a waterslide?

No, but it has a waterpark and lazy river.

What makes Penthouse Lakeview Haven a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub and private balconies help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Penthouse Lakeview Haven.

Is there a private hot tub at Penthouse Lakeview Haven?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Penthouse Lakeview Haven?

No, Penthouse Lakeview Haven does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Penthouse Lakeview Haven?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Penthouse Lakeview Haven?

No, pets are not allowed.

Penthouse Lakeview Haven Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Cindy W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Really enjoyed our stay. A beautiful condo with great views. An easy check in and out process. Would definitely stay again.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kathryn D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The condo was very spacious for a family of four. It is in a very convenient location to Branson and right down the road from silver dollar city. There is a beautiful view from the back deck and you can even see and hear people riding the rollercoasters at the park
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Wendy M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Clean and good location

Clean and a good location if your target location is Silver Dollar City. Able to hear and see SDC rollercoasters and Table Rock Lake from balcony. Unit had everything we needed for our three night stay. Easy check in and check out. Never made it to pool, so I am unable to tell you my opinion about that.Host promptly took care of an issue prior to checking in, but use phone number not the website.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ashley

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026