Entire apartment

Casa Maria by Interhome

Photo gallery for Casa Maria by Interhome

Outdoor dining
Children’s area
Exterior
Dining
Marina

Reviews

6.8 out of 10

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 218 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Brenzone
  • Place, beach near Le Vigne
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Aril River
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, beach near Cassone
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Airport, Verona (VRN-Valerio Catullo)
    ‪79 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Brenzone sul Garda

This apartment puts you in the centre of Brenzone sul Garda, 4.5 km (2.8 mi) from Val di Sogno Beach and 4.9 km (3 mi) from Church of San Zeno. .You can enjoy a TV in apartment. A kitchen and a fridge are also available.

What's nearby

  • beach near Le Vigne - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Aril River - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • beach near Cassone - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Castello Scaligeri - 14 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Malcesine-Monte Baldo Cableway - 15 min drive - 7.1 km

Getting around

  • Mori Station - 46 min drive
  • Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN) - 74 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar Barchet - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Kuta Beach Drink & Music - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Caprice - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Bistrot Del Porto - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Hotel Cassone - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Casa Maria by Interhome

Residence "Casa Maria", 4 storeys. 2 houses in the residence. 25 apartments in the residence. In the district of Assenza 300 m from the centre of Assenza, 2 km from the centre of Brenzone Magugnano, on a slope, 100 m from the lake, road to cross. For shared use: property. Terrace, garden furniture, barbecue. In the complex: reception, bar, breakfast room, lounge, storage room for bicycles. Bread roll service (extra). Parking on the premises. Shop 300 m, restaurant 350 m, bus stop, railway station "Rovereto" 40 km, ferry, pebble beach 150 m. Sailing school 50 m, tennis 1 km. Nearby attractions: Malcesine 6 km, Garda 22 km, Verona 60 km. Hiking paths: Monte Baldo 50 km. Please note: no lift. Main road 100 m from the property.
1-room apartment 18 m2. Practical furnishings: living/sleeping room with 1 double bed, dining table and satellite TV. Open kitchen (2 hot plates, toaster, kettle, electric coffee machine). Shower/WC. Gas heating. No view of the lake. Facilities: hair dryer. Internet (WiFi, free). Parking (1 car) at the house. Please note: non-smokers only. IT023014A19V56QGDW

Included in price:
ERV cancellation insurance
No Local Tax charged for children
outdoor parking space
Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
Wireless internet access (WIFI)

Deposit information:
Breakage deposit in cash: 100.0 EUR
#IT2874.650.6

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • On a lake
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Tennis
  • Hiking nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 194 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Bed sheets fee: EUR 8 per stay (or guests may bring their own)
  • Heating fee: EUR 10 per night
  • Towels fee: EUR 8 per stay (or guests may bring their own)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number IT023014A19V56QGDW

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

IT2874.650.6

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Casa Maria by Interhome?

The closest beach to Casa Maria by Interhome is Al Corno Beach (17.5 km).

Does Casa Maria by Interhome have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Casa Maria by Interhome?

No, Casa Maria by Interhome does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Casa Maria by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Casa Maria by Interhome?

No, pets are not allowed.

Casa Maria by Interhome Reviews

Reviews

6.8
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 10 reviews

6.0/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

2/10 Terrible

Ignazio I.

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy

Zimmer zu klein un sehr feucht

Die Rezeption befindet sich in eine andere Gebäude nicht wo beschriftet war. Erste Überraschung bin gefragt worden ob Bettwäsche und Handtücher dabei habe wie bitte.Nie gehört sowas,kurz gesagt habe für Bettwäsche und Handtücher + Badetücher 32€ zahlen müssen. Zimmer zu klein könnten nicht gemütlich bewegen, Fernseher fast unter der decke also zu hoch müsste sich im Bett legen wenn was sehen willst sonst hast Nacken schmerzen. In die kleine Küche waren Ameisen, ganze Menge Insekten die uns den ganzen Tagen an dem wir dort waren gestochen haben,Insekten spray hat kaum gewirkt.Vor den zwei fenster befand sich ein kleiner Korridor un eine Steinmauer hat verhindert das genug Luft in die Zimmer kamm daher war die Feuchtigkeit. Am erste tag nach dem Duschen habe mir eine sehr starke Erkältung mir ging es während des gesamten Aufenthalt sehr schlecht mit Husten Fieber usw. Schlussfolgerung schlechte Urlaub. Nie wieder werde bei Fewo keine Urlaub mehr buchen.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2023
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Marion

Zum Übernachten reicht es…

Das kleine Zimmer ist ok, wenn man nur dort schlafen möchte, zum Kochen, essen, aufhalten ist es zu klein. Es war sauber (nur der Duschkopf müsste ausgetauscht werden, das wurde aber bereits dort mitgeteilt). Die Dame an der Rezeption der Anlage ist total nett und kümmert sich um alles! Die Lage ist perfekt!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Andrea

Sehr gut

Es war sehr schön in Casa María Die Atmosphäre und so harmonisch Es hat uns sehr gut gefallen und die Ruhe. die Lage die olivenhänge einfach traumhaft Immer wieder gern
From a partner site

8/10 Good

FROMAGE

location vacances

Très contents de note séjour chez CASA MARIA avec un bon accueil, site agréable, vue magnifique et appartement très propre.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wojciech

Dobrze spędzony czas.

Miłe miejsce z wspaniałym widokiem na jezioro. Bardzo mili, uczynni i gościnni właściciele obiektu. Dobrze wyposażone miejsca do wypoczynku i plażowania. Przepiękna okolica.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Wolfgang K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location

Nette und unkomplizierte Inhaber

Service gut.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2022
Verified

2/10 Terrible

Verified traveller

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy

Eine Stunde warten beim Check in...Niemand war da und auch nicht telefonisch erreichbar!!!

Obwohl im Angebot eine Terrasse war, hatten wir keine!!! Das Zimmer war ein winziges dunkles Loch...
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2022
From a partner site

6/10 Okay

Lisa

Preis Leistung gut

Die Wohnung liegt an einer Hauptstraße, was uns persönlich nicht gestört hat, da man aufgrund dessen ein wundervolles Panorama vom Balkon über den See und die Berge hatte. Leider gibt es in diesem Ort nur einen Supermarkt und sonst keine Geschäfte. Nur wenige, aber gute Restaurants. Der Strand ist leider eher befriedigend, da man es auch nicht wirklich als Strand bezeichnen kann. Parkplätze befinden sich direkt vor der Wohnung. Leider gibt es keine Klimaanlage, die dringend benötigt wird.
Verified

8/10 Good

Andreas M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location

wunderschön gelegen

Familiär geführte Anlage, sehr gepflegt und mit vielen Sitzmöglichkeiten ums Haus. Sehr nah zum Strand und zum Dorf. Erholung ab der ersten Minute garantiert.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2019
From a partner site

4/10 Poor

Bernhard

Das Gebäude ist eigentlich gan...

Das Gebäude ist eigentlich ganz in Ordnung und liegt sehr schön. Und mit der Abwicklung der Vermietung bin ich auch zufrieden. Aber ich bin Ihrer unvollständigen Beschreibung auf den Leim gegangen. Während man bei genauem Lesen erkennen konnte, ob Balkonoder Gemeinschaftsterrasse angeboten ist, steht von See– oder Bergseite kein Wort. Bei dem abgebildeten Foto denkt man allerdings automatisch nur an Seeblick. Das wäre auch für die Entscheidung ausschlaggebend. Wir fanden aber ein winziges, dunkles Appartment zur Bergseite ausgerichtet vor. Sehr ärgerlich und ich werde mir genau überlegen, ob ich nochmal über interchalet buche. Erst als wir nach einer Woche in ein frei werdendes Appartment umziehen konnten, konnte man auch von Erholung sprechen.