Entire apartment

Apartment Haus Elseaue 1 with Private Conservatory, Garden, and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Apartment Haus Elseaue 1 with Private Conservatory, Garden, and Wi-Fi

Exterior
Property grounds
Interior
TV, stereo
Dining

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Bünde
  • Place, Huecker Moor Lake
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Place, Aqua Magica
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Place, Kurpark
    ‪17 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Buende

At this apartment, you'll be 7.5 km (4.7 mi) from TERRA.vita Nature Park and 7.5 km (4.7 mi) from Huecker Moor Lake. .Apartment features a washing machine, a TV and a coffee/tea maker. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. .This smoke-free apartment building offers a garden and barbecues.

What's nearby

  • Huecker Moor Lake - 13 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Aqua Magica - 17 min drive - 19.0 km
  • Kurpark - 17 min drive - 19.0 km
  • Automuseum Melle - 19 min drive - 23.7 km
  • Marta Herford Museum - 21 min drive - 17.7 km

Getting around

  • Bunde (Westf) Station - 7 min drive
  • Hannover (HAJ) - 70 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurant Pegasus - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Asia Wok - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Die Knolle - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Stadtkind - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Apartment Haus Elseaue 1 with Private Conservatory, Garden, and Wi-Fi

This spacious 110 m² apartment in Bünde welcomes up to 3 guests with 2 bedrooms. One bedroom has two single beds (100 x 200 cm), the other has one single bed (100 x 200 cm). There is 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and bathtub; the shower is ground-level and larger than standard. The fully equipped kitchen, living and dining area, and a conservatory with direct outdoor access provide comfort. Modern amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi suitable for video calls, TV, washing machine, coffee maker, and heating (October to April 30). Additional space heaters are available for colder days. Flexible arrival is possible via self-check-in.



Enjoy the private 1,400 m² garden and relax on the covered terrace. The conservatory connects indoor and outdoor spaces, inviting you to experience the generous property.



You have 1 parking space directly in front of the right garage on the property, as well as access to a shared bike storage room. Up to 2 pets are welcome, and smoking is allowed on the premises. Parties, events, and noise are not permitted.



The hosts do not live on site but are available via the booking platform. Please note the apartment is near the railway line.

- Energy payment 3,00 € per night

- Pet allowed payment 5,00 € per pet per night

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Electricity fee: EUR 3 per night

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

68977476

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment Haus Elseaue 1 with Private Conservatory, Garden, and Wi-Fi have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartment Haus Elseaue 1 with Private Conservatory, Garden, and Wi-Fi?

No, Apartment Haus Elseaue 1 with Private Conservatory, Garden, and Wi-Fi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartment Haus Elseaue 1 with Private Conservatory, Garden, and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Apartment Haus Elseaue 1 with Private Conservatory, Garden, and Wi-Fi Reviews