Independent studio with king-size bed

Photo gallery for Independent studio with king-size bed

Interior
Interior
Property grounds
Private kitchen
1 bedroom, WiFi, bed sheets

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchen

Explore the area

View map
Palmira, Valle del Cuca
  • Place, Biblioteca Municipal
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Parque Bolivar
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Palmira Unicentro Shopping Mall
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Cali (CLO-Alfonso Bonilla Aragon Intl.)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Palmira

At this hotel you'll be within a 20-minute stroll of Parque Bolivar and Parque de Azucar. Highlights at this hotel include free breakfast and a kitchen. .Attractions in proximity to this Centro hotel include Chipichape Shopping Center and Fundacion Valle del Lili.

What's nearby

  • Biblioteca Municipal - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Parque Bolivar - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Parque de Azucar - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Palmira Unicentro Shopping Mall - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Centro Comercial Llanogrande Plaza - 8 min drive - 2.9 km

Getting around

  • Cali (CLO-Alfonso Bonilla Aragon Intl.) - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪El Deleite - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Comidas Rápidas Billo's - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Ino Mode - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Nestis Shisha - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Pollo Apanado Rico Y Especial - ‬10 min walk

About this property

Independent studio with king-size bed

Independent studio with king-size bed.
The studio has a private bathroom and kitchen for use with a stove.
It is located in a garden area.
The studio has a desk with all the facilities for its use and comfort.
In addition, clean towels and soaps are offered for travelers' use.
Full breakfast is offered at the property included in the rental price.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: WiFi

Food and drink

  • Free breakfast available

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (limited availability)

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Shampoo
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Kitchen
  • Separate dining area

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Restrictions apply
  • For more information, you can reach out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Note from host: Máximo 10kg

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • Visitors travelling with a child may be required by the property to present the following documents: at check-in, parents travelling into Colombia with a child under 18 may be obligated to present the child's birth certificate and photo ID (passport for non-Colombian citizens). If a relative or legal guardian is travelling into Colombia with the child, that relative or legal guardian may be obligated to present a notarised consent of travel signed by both parents, along with a copy of both parents' ID. If only one parent is travelling into Colombia with the child, that parent may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by the other parent. Visitors planning to travel with children should consult a Colombian consulate office in advance of travel for additional guidance.
  • To make arrangements for your pet, contact the property directly using the information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Independent Studio With King size bed
Independent Studio With King-size bed Hotel
Independent Studio With King-size bed Palmira
Independent Studio With King-size bed Hotel Palmira

Frequently asked questions

Does Independent studio with king-size bed have a pool?

No, this hotel doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Independent studio with king-size bed?

No, Independent studio with king-size bed does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Independent studio with king-size bed?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Independent studio with king-size bed Reviews