Entire home

Holiday Home "Casa das Andorinhas" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Holiday Home "Casa das Andorinhas" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi

A balcony with a view of a coastal town, including buildings and a lighthouse.
A kitchen with light blue cabinets, a white tiled backsplash, a built-in oven, and a toaster.
A wooden dining table with chairs, a basket of items, and a staircase in the background.
A modern living room with a sofa, a wooden dining table, and a kitchen area with cabinets and a TV.
A modern interior with a dining area, a staircase, and a living space.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 460 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Câmara de Lobos
  • Place, Praia de Camara de Lobos
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Farol de Camara de Lobos
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Formosa Beach
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Funchal (FNC-Cristiano Ronaldo)
    ‪25 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Camara de Lobos

At this holiday home you'll be within steps of Farol de Camara de Lobos and Praia de Camara de Lobos. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features a balcony, a sofa bed and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available. .In the area of this Camara de Lobos holiday home, you'll find Funchal Marina.

What's nearby

  • Praia de Camara de Lobos - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Farol de Camara de Lobos - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Baía de Camara de Lobos - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Henriques & Henriques Winery - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Formosa Beach - 5 min drive - 3.8 km

Getting around

  • Funchal (FNC-Cristiano Ronaldo) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Vila Da Carne - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Pizzo's Café - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪On Water Academy Praia Formosa - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪O Lagar - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Churchill's - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Holiday Home "Casa das Andorinhas" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi

Just a short walk from the sea, the holiday home "Casa das Andorinhas" is located in Câmara de Lobos. The 2-storey property consists of a living room with a sofa bed for 2 people, a kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom and can therefore accommodate 4 people. Additional amenities include Wi-Fi, a TV, air conditioning as well as a washing machine. A baby cot is also available.

The highlight of this accommodation is its private outdoor area with an open terrace and a balcony.

Nearby recommendations include the harbour and the centre of Câmara de Lobos.

A parking space is available on the property. Parties and pets are not allowed. Please avoid unnecessary noise between 10 pm and 8 am. A shuttle service to/from the airport, a rental car and shopping delivery are available upon request.

- Airport shuttle payment 35,00 € per ride

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number 136644/AL

Property is also known as

51189786

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Holiday Home "Casa das Andorinhas" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi?

Yep, Holiday Home "Casa das Andorinhas" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi is a short 3-minute walk from Praia de Camara de Lobos.

Does Holiday Home "Casa das Andorinhas" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is Holiday Home "Casa das Andorinhas" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and highchairs, it's no surprise that Holiday Home "Casa das Andorinhas" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Holiday Home "Casa das Andorinhas" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi?

No, Holiday Home "Casa das Andorinhas" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Holiday Home "Casa das Andorinhas" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Holiday Home "Casa das Andorinhas" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Einfach rundum zufrieden

Pros: Zentrale Lage und Parkplatz am Apartment