Malbec Otel

Photo gallery for Malbec Otel

Beach
Property entrance
Property entrance
Standard Double Room, Garden View
Standard Double Room, Sea View | View from room

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NZ$226
includes taxes & fees
30 June - 1 July

Explore the area

View map
Alaybey, Bozcaada, Canakkale, 17680
  • Place, Corvus Vineyards
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Bozcaada Castle
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Ayazma Beach
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Çanakkale (CKZ)
    ‪106 min drive‬

Room options

Standard Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Triple Room, Garden View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Bozcaada

At Malbec Otel you'll be 1.9 km (1.2 mi) from Corvus Vineyards and 2.4 km (1.5 mi) from Talay Sarapcilik. Highlights at this hotel include a restaurant and free buffet breakfast. .This smoke-free hotel offers free WiFi in public areas, a 24-hour front desk and multilingual staff. Additionally, you'll find a free manager's reception, a coffee shop/cafe and coffee/tea in a common area. Each morning free breakfast is served. There's also the convenience of free parking nearby. .Attractions within a 10-minute drive of this 3-property class Bozcaada hotel include Bozcaada Castle and Ayazma Beach.

What's nearby

  • Corvus Vineyards - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Church of Mother Mary - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Bozcaada Castle - 4 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Ayazma Beach - 12 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Habbele Beach - 12 min drive - 8.6 km

Getting around

  • Çanakkale (CKZ) - 106 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪İda Restaurant - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪İda Çay Evi - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Mavibeyaz - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪La Krasi Restaurant - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Ada Dondurmacısı & Waffle - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Malbec Otel

There's a restaurant on site, as well as a coffee shop/cafe. Free breakfast is served daily, and guests can also enjoy a free nightly manager's reception. Public spaces have free WiFi. Malbec Otel also features multilingual staff and coffee/tea in common area.

This 3-star Bozcaada hotel is smoke free.

  • 10 guestrooms or units
  • Buffet breakfast (free)
  • Manager's reception (free)
  • Coffee in lobby
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • No smoking on site
  • Dining venue
Malbec Otel offers 10 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a hairdryer. This Bozcaada hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Bathrooms include a shower. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking within 10 metres

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Free daily manager's reception
  • Hosted evening meal available daily for a fee of TRY 85; reservation required

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower

Food and drink

  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed at Malbec Otel

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Hosted evening meal: TRY 85

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and debit cards. Cash is not accepted. 

Property Registration Number 20623

We should mention

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed on site.

Property is also known as

Malbec Otel Hotel
Malbec Otel Bozcaada
Malbec Otel Hotel Bozcaada

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Malbec Otel?

The closest beach to Malbec Otel is Ayazma Beach (5.7 km).

How much does it cost to stay at Malbec Otel?

As of 29 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Malbec Otel on 30 Jun 2026 start from NZ$226, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Malbec Otel serve breakfast?

Yeah, free buffet breakfast is offered daily between 8:30 AM and 10:30 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Malbec Otel?

No, Malbec Otel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Malbec Otel?

Yep, you can grab a meal at Malbec Otel's onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at Malbec Otel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Malbec Otel?

No, pets and service animals are not allowed.

Malbec Otel Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 12 out of 19 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 19 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 19 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 19 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 19 reviews

9.2/10

Cleanliness

9.6/10

Staff & service

9.0/10

Amenities

8.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Elcin

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
This is a lovely family run boutique hotel. The rooms are small, but super clean and organized. The owner and her sons are super friendly and generous. The garden is peaceful, the beach access is rare and convenient. The breakfast is to die for.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Sahipleri güleryüzlü, ortam huzurlu ve yemekleri lezzetli. Çok memnun kaldık.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

Serap

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Room comfort
Odalar dardı,minibar soğutmuyordu ve banyoda malzeme koymaya yer yoktu .Haricinde temizdi,çalışan gençler naziklerdi,yeşilliğin ortasında huzurlu olup araçla plajlara ve şehir merkezine yakındı.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

ismail

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Genel olarka memnun ayrıldık. Artıları: - Sakin, huzurlu bir ortam - İlgili personel - Otelin kendine ait plaj - Yeterli kahvaltı (bazı yorumlarda abartıldığı kadar zengin değil ama yeterli) Eksileri: - Sinek. Çok fazla sinek vardı. Otel perosneli bu sneye özgü bir durum olduğunu ve çözmeye çalıştıklarını belirtti ama rahatsız ediciydi.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Hasan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Bütcemize uygun gayet iyi bir otel. Bozcaada'da tatil yapmak isteyenlere tavsiye ederim.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Yusuf

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Sakin güzel bir aile işletmesi temiz ve ilgili ve güler yüzlüler. Merkeze yakın kendi küçük bir plajı olan nezih bir otel bi çok sevdik.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2022
Verified

6/10 Okay

metin

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ugur

Liked: Staff & service
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

Aydogan

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

gülcan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mehmet

Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Abdülkadir Natuk

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2023
Verified

8/10 Good

Ayhan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

YAGMUR

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2022
Verified

8/10 Good

Burçin

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2021