Entire home

Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

A swimming pool with a surrounding deck, a covered outdoor seating area, and a building with a tiled roof.
A bedroom with a bed, bedside lamps, a mirror, and decorative wall art.
A rustic kitchen with a stone wall, wooden beams, hanging lights, a built-in oven, and a small refrigerator.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining table with chairs, and pendant lighting.
An outdoor patio with a stone bar, hanging lights, a brick oven, and a pool area.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8120 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue
The current price is NZ$1,280
includes taxes & fees
13 July - 14 July

Explore the area

View map
Valada
  • Place, CNEMA
    ‪26 min drive‬
  • Place, Convento de São Francisco
    ‪29 min drive‬
  • Place, Portas do Sol
    ‪30 min drive‬
  • Airport, Lisbon (LIS-Humberto Delgado)
    ‪56 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Cartaxo

At this holiday home, you'll be 0.1 km (0.1 mi) from Tagus Valley and 18.3 km (11.4 mi) from CNEMA. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a private pool and free WiFi. .Home features 3 bathrooms, a fireplace and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .Sights within a 30-minute drive of this Cartaxo holiday home include Mother Church and Igreja do Seminario.

What's nearby

  • CNEMA - 26 min drive - 20.5 km
  • Convento de São Francisco - 29 min drive - 24.9 km
  • Portas do Sol - 30 min drive - 26.0 km
  • Igreja de Marvila - 31 min drive - 25.7 km
  • Lisbon Oceanarium - 58 min drive - 71.0 km

Getting around

  • Azambuja Station - 23 min drive
  • Lisbon (LIS-Humberto Delgado) - 59 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Páteo dos Leitões - ‬20 min drive
  • ‪Café Estudante - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪Flor Da Vila - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Churrasqueira O Braseiro - ‬20 min drive
  • ‪Cabana dos Parodiantes - ‬19 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Located in Valada, the holiday home Vila River Sublime has everything you need for a relaxing holiday. The 120 m² property consists of a living room, a fully-equipped kitchen, 4 bedrooms (one of which advisable for children) and 3 bathrooms as well as an additional toilet and can therefore accommodate 8 people. Additional amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls), a TV as well as air conditioning. One baby crib/bed is available upon request and for an extra fee. This vacation rental offers a private outdoor space with a pool, terrace, balcony, and barbecue.

The accommodation is conveniently located 10 minutes walk from the river beach.

Free parking is available on the street.

Pets, smoking and celebrating events are not allowed.

The bedroom that has a trundle bed is advisable for children.

- Baby bed payment 20,00 € per person

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 1,292 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number 155674/AL

Property is also known as

56102422

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

The closest beach to Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning is Olhos de Água River Beach (40.7 km).

How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

As of 29 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning on 13 Jul 2026 start from NZ$1,280, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a private hot tub at Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

No, Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.

Are pets allowed at Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

No, only service animals are allowed.

Holiday Home 'Vila River Sublime' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Vivenda Limpa e Linda

Pros: 1) Limpeza geral (incluindo piscina); 2) A/C em todos os quartos; 3) Beleza do espaço; 4) Vivenda espaçosa; 5) Decoração; 6) Hospitalidade. Cons: Colchões desconfortáveis (em 3 dos 4 quartos)
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Een heel mooi, verzorgd en ruim vakantiehuis.

Pros: De binnenruimte is heel ruim met een goed ingerichte keuken. Er zijn heel wat zitmogelijkheden zowel binnen als buiten. Zowel zonnige plekjes als overdekt in de schaduw. Een mooi en ruim zwembad. Goede communicatie met de gastheer.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Super mooi huis. Alles tip top, inclusief communicatie met host

Pros: Mooi huis en zwembad. Vriendelijke en altijd bereikbare host! Kortom, dit vakantieadresje, aanbevolen! Cons: Geen negatieve punten. Onverwachte voorzieningen (stroomstoring in het land) werd direct door de host gecommuniceerd.