Entire home

Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments

Photo gallery for Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments

A traditional stone building with arched doorways and a tiled roof, surrounded by well-maintained gardens and a clear sky.
An aerial view of a property with multiple stone buildings, a swimming pool, and well-maintained gardens.
A stone pathway leading to a rustic stone building with a tiled roof, surrounded by a grassy area with scattered white flowers.
A long dining table set for a formal event, with chairs aligned on both sides.
Outdoor dining

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

13 bedrooms16 bathroomsSleeps 39

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Castiglione del Lago, Provincia di Perugia
  • Place, Lake Trasimeno
    ‪1 min drive‬
  • Place, Basilica of St. Mary of the Angels
    ‪58 min drive‬
  • Place, Piazza Grande
    ‪63 min drive‬
  • Airport, Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria Intl. Airport (PEG)
    ‪51 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Castiglione del Lago

A family-friendly stay in Castiglione del Lago awaits you at this holiday home. You'll be 1.7 km (1.1 mi) from Lake Trasimeno. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen and a washing machine. .Home features 16 bathrooms, a TV and a hairdryer. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a microwave, a stovetop and a dishwasher. .This pet-friendly holiday home offers a garden and barbecues. Plus you'll find laundry facilities. .Sights within a 20-minute drive of this Castiglione del Lago holiday home include Rocca del Leone and Palazzo della Corgna.

What's nearby

  • Lake Trasimeno - 1 min drive - 0.8 km
  • Valdichiana Outlet Village - 28 min drive - 31.0 km
  • Piazza IV Novembre - 40 min drive - 49.6 km
  • Basilica of St. Mary of the Angels - 58 min drive - 69.6 km
  • Piazza Grande - 63 min drive - 73.8 km

Getting around

  • Castiglione del Lago Station - 8 min drive
  • Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria Intl. Airport (PEG) - 46 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Via Roma Ristorante - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Yuna Fusion Restaurant - Sushi & Chinese - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante La Cantina - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Perceval Pub Pizzeria - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪La Scuola della Pasta - ‬15 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments

As a guest of Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments, you'll find barbecue grills, a garden, and laundry facilities. The front desk is open around the clock.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Self-service laundry
  • Garden
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • Smoking in designated areas
Air-conditioned accommodation at this holiday home offers a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. Kitchens offer stovetops, microwaves and dishwashers. Bathrooms include baths or showers and bidets.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 13 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 16 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 25 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 5 (weight limit: 55 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings
Solo su richiesta

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 50
Note from host: solo su richiesta
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 50. Note from host: solo su richiesta For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number IT054009B501013383

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments?

The closest beach to Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments is Sualzo Beach (11.3 km).

Does Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments have a pool?

Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments has a pool.

Is Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as a playground and laundry facilities, as well as highchairs and travel cots, it's no surprise that Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments?

No, Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Farmhouse on Lake Trasimeno, entire structure 13 apartments Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Julia H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Wir durften im September unsere Hochzeit in dieser wunderbaren Unterkunft feiern – und es war in jeder Hinsicht absolut perfekt. Schon bei der Ankunft waren wir begeistert von der herzlichen Atmosphäre, der Sauberkeit und der Schönheit der Anlage. Doch was dann folgte, übertraf wirklich alle unsere Erwartungen.Das Team hat unsere gesamte Hochzeit organisiert – Jeder einzelne Moment war bis ins kleinste Detail perfekt und voller Liebe gestaltet. Wir haben uns rundum getragen gefühlt. Immer war jemand da, wenn wir etwas brauchten – mit einem Lächeln, mit Geduld und mit einem riesigen Herzen.Die Zimmer und Wohnungen waren makellos sauber, und mit viel Liebe eingerichtet. Unsere Gäste waren genauso begeistert wie wir: Viele nutzten die Lage für Ausflüge, zum Radfahren oder um einfach die traumhafte Umgebung zu genießen.Das Besondere hier sind aber die Menschen. Noch nie zuvor haben wir Gastgeber mit so viel Herzlichkeit, Wärme und echtem Interesse am Wohl ihrer Gäste erlebt. Sie haben uns nicht nur unterstützt, sondern unsere Feier zu einem Erlebnis gemacht, das wir nie vergessen werden.Wir können aus tiefstem Herzen sagen: Wer einen Urlaubsort mit Seele und Herz sucht wird ihn hier finden.Abgesehen von der Feierlichkeiten, hatten wir wunderschöne 5 Tage Urlaub dort. Der Pool ist riesig und es fehlt einem an nichts. Nochmal tausend dank an das ganze Team, ihr seid etwas ganz besonderes.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025