Tangla Town Holiday Hotel

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Tangla Town Holiday Hotel

A multi-story hotel with a flat facade, multiple balconies, and a sign at the top.
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a mirror, and a bathroom with a sink and mirror.
A room with a long table and plaid chairs, a water dispenser, and a window with a view.
A reception area with a reception desk, a red carpet, and a seating area with a table and chairs.
A dining area with a glass-top table, plaid-patterned chairs, a water dispenser, and a refrigerator.

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
Intersection of 7th Street and Zhongyang Street, Dehui, Jilin, 0
  • Place, Nong'an Ancient Tower of Changchun
    ‪52 min drive‬
  • Place, Huanglong Government Site of Yuan Dynasty
    ‪52 min drive‬

Room options

Superior Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Recreation Room - Triple Occupancy

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds

Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Discount Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Business Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Large Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Business Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

About the area

Changchun

This hotel has a business centre, luggage storage and a lift. Added amenities include laundry facilities.

What's nearby

  • Nong'an Ancient Tower of Changchun - 52 min drive - 71.8 km
  • Huanglong Government Site of Yuan Dynasty - 52 min drive - 71.8 km

Getting around

  • Changchun (CGQ-Longjia Intl.) - 82 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪鼎盛食府 - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪华夏海鲜酒楼 - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Mr.Lee @Dehui - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Xiao Hua Juan - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Juijang Bbq - ‬17 min walk

About this property

Tangla Town Holiday Hotel

There's an onsite business centre. Tangla Town Holiday Hotel also features laundry facilities and a lift.
  • Business facilities
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Self-service laundry
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Lift
Air-conditioned accommodation at Tangla Town Holiday Hotel offers complimentary bottles of water and complimentary slippers. Satellite televisions are provided.

Bathrooms include a shower, hairdryers and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Business services

  • Business centre

Accessibility

  • Lift

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Heated floor
  • Heating
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.

    Property class

    Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

    Property is also known as

    Tangla Town Hotel Dehui
    Tangla Town Holiday Hotel Hotel
    Tangla Town Holiday Hotel Dehui
    Tangla Town Holiday Hotel Hotel Dehui

    Frequently asked questions

    Is there a free airport shuttle available at Tangla Town Holiday Hotel?

    No, Tangla Town Holiday Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

    What time are check-in & check-out at Tangla Town Holiday Hotel?

    Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

    Tangla Town Holiday Hotel Reviews