Entire home

Stunning architect designed eco beachfront property

Photo gallery for Stunning architect designed eco beachfront property

A modern living room with a large sliding glass door leading to a balcony with a view of the sea.
A modern two-story house with a balcony, large windows, and a stone facade.
A dining area with a table and chairs, a vase with flowers, and a view of the sea through large windows.
A modern two-story building with a wooden facade, large windows, and a covered patio area with outdoor furniture.
A modern kitchen with dark cabinetry, a wooden ladder, and pendant lighting.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Selsey, England
  • Place, beach near Seal Bay Resort Waterfront Quays
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Pagham Harbour Nature Reserve
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, West Sands Fun Fair
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Airport, Southampton (SOU)
    ‪75 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Chichester

At this holiday home you'll be 2.2 km (1.4 mi) from Pagham Harbour Nature Reserve and 3.6 km (2.2 mi) from West Sands Fun Fair. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .You can enjoy Smart televisions with a DVD player, and home features 4 bathrooms, a fireplace and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available. .This smoke-free holiday home offers a garden, barbecues and a lift. Plus you'll find laundry facilities. .Attractions within a 20-minute drive of this Chichester holiday home include Goodwood Motor Circuit and South Downs National Park.

What's nearby

  • beach near Seal Bay Resort Waterfront Quays - 7 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Pagham Harbour Nature Reserve - 7 min drive - 4.4 km
  • West Sands Fun Fair - 9 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Chichester Harbour National Landscape - 16 min drive - 13.1 km
  • Chichester Harbour - 18 min drive - 13.8 km

Getting around

  • Chichester Station - 18 min drive
  • Southampton (SOU) - 57 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Waves - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Costa Coffee - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Pagham Beach Cafe - ‬20 min drive
  • ‪White Horse Club - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪The Lion Inn - ‬18 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Stunning architect designed eco beachfront property

Kick back and relax in this calm, stylish coastal space with private access to the beach. Enjoy your early morning tea overlooking the sea and evening cocktail with the moon glistening on the water. Each bedroom leads onto its own deck space with loungers and dining areas to suit every need.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Kitchenette
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Wood stove

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Gravel flooring in public areas
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • In-room accessibility
  • Lift
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Double-glazed windows
  • Garden
  • Local artist showcase
  • Recycling
  • Some LED lighting used

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. No on-site parking is available. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Stunning architect designed eco beachfront property?

The closest beach to Stunning architect designed eco beachfront property is Bognor Regis Beach (8.4 km).

Does Stunning architect designed eco beachfront property have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is Stunning architect designed eco beachfront property family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and a BBQ, as well as highchairs and children's dinnerware, it's no surprise that Stunning architect designed eco beachfront property is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Stunning architect designed eco beachfront property?

No, Stunning architect designed eco beachfront property does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Stunning architect designed eco beachfront property?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Stunning architect designed eco beachfront property?

No, pets are not allowed.

Stunning architect designed eco beachfront property Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
I was unable to go due to hospitalisation ..but my friends said the the house was outstanding and idea for a chill out after a hectic day at the Goodwood Festival of Speed ...an evening BBQ by the sea. The rooms were nice and airy and spotlessly clean. Everything you would need in the kitchen to make a good cup of coffee before the trials of the day !! We will definitely booking again for our next detour down to Goodwood. Many thanks for everything.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026