Entire home

House 3bed Terraces Jacuzzi Garden 4min from the beach.

Photo gallery for House 3bed Terraces Jacuzzi Garden 4min from the beach.

A modern living room with a sofa, chairs, a coffee table, and a TV.
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and chairs. There is a plant, a lamp, and a wall with a geometric pattern.
A dining table set with plates, cutlery, and wine glasses, with a candle and a framed picture on the wall.
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a large plant.
A bedroom with a bed, a rattan cabinet, a television, and a plant.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly

Explore the area

View map
Cléder, Finistère
  • Place, Plage de Kervaliou
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Les Amiets
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Brittany Beaches
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, Brest (BES-Brest - Brittany)
    ‪43 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Cleder

At this holiday home you'll be 3.6 km (2.3 mi) from Theven Beach and 4 km (2.5 mi) from Plage de Kervaliou. .Home features 1.5 bathrooms, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. .Sights within a 10-minute drive of this Cleder holiday home include Market Hall and Plouescat Cathedral.

What's nearby

  • Plage de Kervaliou - 5 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Les Amiets - 6 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Brittany Beaches - 7 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Market Hall - 8 min drive - 6.5 km
  • beach near Moguériec - 8 min drive - 4.8 km

Getting around

  • Morlaix Station - 26 min drive
  • Brest (BES-Brest - Brittany) - 47 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Theven - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Miellerie de la Côte des Légendes (2MRA) - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Le Kreiz Kastel - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪La Galettière - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Café du Kreisker - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

House 3bed Terraces Jacuzzi Garden 4min from the beach.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers an iron/ironing board. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 10 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 2 (weight limit: 22 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number 29030000180XJ

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to House 3bed Terraces Jacuzzi Garden 4min from the beach.?

The closest beach to House 3bed Terraces Jacuzzi Garden 4min from the beach. is Les Amiets (3.7 km).

Does House 3bed Terraces Jacuzzi Garden 4min from the beach. have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at House 3bed Terraces Jacuzzi Garden 4min from the beach.?

No, House 3bed Terraces Jacuzzi Garden 4min from the beach. does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at House 3bed Terraces Jacuzzi Garden 4min from the beach.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

House 3bed Terraces Jacuzzi Garden 4min from the beach. Reviews