Entire home

•Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub•

Photo gallery for •Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub•

A spacious living area with a pool table, a sofa, and a ceiling fan.
A living room with a blue sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a chandelier.
A hot tub with a wooden fence and a view of houses and mountains in the background.
A kitchen with a granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, and a TV mounted on the wall.
A two-story house with a garage, a small front porch, and a well-maintained lawn.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 10

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Colorado Springs, CO
  • Place, Peterson Air and Space Museum
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Peterson Air Force Base
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Broadmoor World Arena
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Airport, Colorado Springs, CO (COS)
    ‪12 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Colorado Springs

At this holiday home, you'll be 30.1 km (18.7 mi) from Cheyenne Mountain Zoo. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features 2.5 bathrooms, a patio and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A dining area, a Smart TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available. .This holiday home has a games room and barbecues. Additionally, you'll find a hot tub and laundry facilities. .Attractions within a 20-minute drive of this Colorado Springs holiday home include Peterson Air Force Base and Broadmoor World Arena.

What's nearby

  • Homestretch - 11 min drive - 15.0 km
  • Peterson Air and Space Museum - 12 min drive - 17.6 km
  • Peterson Air Force Base - 12 min drive - 18.3 km
  • Broadmoor World Arena - 15 min drive - 21.6 km
  • Cheyenne Mountain State Park - 20 min drive - 23.8 km

Getting around

  • Colorado Springs Municipal Airport (COS) - 19 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Safeway - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Dutch Bros Coffee - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪The Local Table - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

•Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub•

Brand new house built from the ground up October 2020. The Hot tub sits on the back patio where you will see Colorado Springs largest mountain. “Pikes Peak”

***GAME R O O M***

*Pool table
*Basketball arcade hoop

Fort Carson Army base along with the COS airport is right around the corner! The neighborhood is gorgeous but it’s also very quiet and secure. Be prepared to relax & enjoy the rocky Mountain View’s from the back patio. Lastly we’re close to other military bases and colleges!
The space
Fully furnished miscellaneous home that is 1,700 sq ft . This luxurious home has 3 bed rooms and 2 1/2 baths with a NICE GAME ROOM!

Keyless lock on front door. Relaxing front and back patio is 4-20 friendly.

The master bedroom is equipped with a king bed, 50 inch flat-screen HD TV, which includes a roku, and free high speed internet Wi-Fi throughout the house.

The other 3 bed rooms both include queen beds, dresser, closet, tv and roku with high speed Internet. They do share a fully finished bathroom. You have access to Netflix, YouTube tv and Disney plus.

The kitchen area has nice granite counter tops with stainless steel appliances like the dish washer and fridge. It’s also fully stocked with all the essentials: a refrigerator, electric stove, dish washer, microwave oven, coffee maker, plates and dishes, utensils, blender, and all the essential housewares.

The living and dining room is very eloquent with a very accommodating finish. The floors are also hardwood in both kitchen and living room areas. You also have the ability to park 2 cars inside the garage as well as washer/dryer use.
Guest access
Guests have full access to the entire house along. The entire place is yours.
Other things to note
The house is 4/20 friendly but all smoking must be done on front or back patio areas. This is a brand new house so any smoking residue found or if there’s a smoking smell inside the house the charge is $350.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 1:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 9:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Does •Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub• have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

What makes •Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub• a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub and private patios help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at •Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub•.

Is •Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub• family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as a playground, an arcade and children's dinnerware, it's no surprise that •Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub• is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a private hot tub at •Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub•?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at •Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub•?

No, •Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub• does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at •Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub•?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM. Check-out time is 9:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at •Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub•?

No, pets are not allowed.

•Wacissa Lookout View - Wine, GameRoom, HotTub• Reviews

Reviews

6.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified

6/10 Okay

Ashley R.

Liked: Location
Overall the house is fine for short stays, although it is dirty. Boogers on the wall, and a blood stain on the sheet upon check-in. Owner replaced sheets following day but the boogers/dirt remained on the walls. Looks like it’s used as a party house more than a family home. Wouldn’t recommend if you have OCD because you will notice all of the dirt and grime.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026