Entire apartment

"Chambre Jasmin" with Ventoux View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for "Chambre Jasmin" with Ventoux View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning

A covered outdoor area with a pool, seating, and potted plants.
A bedroom with a large bed, a chair, a small table, and a balcony with a view.
A rectangular swimming pool with a tiled deck, surrounded by outdoor furniture and potted plants.
A garden with a pool, a large terracotta pot, and a view of hills.
An open-plan kitchen and dining area with a wooden ceiling, a clock, and a view of the landscape.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroomSleeps 226 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Crillon-le-Brave
  • Place, Domaine Chaumard
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Le Château la Croix des Pins
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Auberge du Vin
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Avignon (AVN-Caumont)
    ‪55 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Crillon-le-Brave

At this apartment, you'll be 24.9 km (15.5 mi) from Mont Ventoux and 25.4 km (15.8 mi) from Luberon Regional Park. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a patio. A kitchen, a TV and a hairdryer are also available. .This smoke-free apartment building offers a garden and barbecues. Added amenities include laundry facilities.

What's nearby

  • Domaine Chaumard - 9 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Le Château la Croix des Pins - 9 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Auberge du Vin - 12 min drive - 10.1 km
  • Château de Barroux - 14 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Abbaye Ste-Madeleine - 14 min drive - 8.0 km

Getting around

  • Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue Station - 22 min drive
  • Avignon (AVN-Caumont) - 42 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Table Du Ventoux - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Le Saint Romain - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Pista Cycling Café - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪La Grange - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪L'Escapade - ‬6 min drive

About this property

"Chambre Jasmin" with Ventoux View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning

Located in Crillon-le-Brave, Chambre Jasmin boasts excellent mountain views. The 26 m² property features a living room, one bedroom, and a bathroom, accommodating up to 2 guests. Additional amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls), a smart TV with streaming services, air conditioning, a washing machine, and beach/pool towels. A ping-pong table is also available for your enjoyment. This vacation rental offers a private terrace, perfect for relaxing evenings.

At L'ecrin du Ventoux in Crillon-le-Brave, enjoy shared amenities including a heated outdoor pool, shared kitchen, covered and uncovered terraces, garden, table tennis, outdoor shower, bicycle storage, and petanque court. The property provides 2 bicycles and 2 e-bikes.



A tennis court and 2 padel courts are located within a 15-minute walking distance from the property.



4 parking spaces are available on-site. Storage for motorbikes and bicycles is provided. Pets, smoking, and events are not permitted. Bicycles and e-bikes are available for rental onsite.

The kitchen is shared.

- Breakfast payment 10,00 € per person per night

- Dinner payment 22,00 € per person per night

- Bikes provided payment 5,00 € per day

- Lunch payment 18,00 € per person per night

- E-Bike payment 12,00 € per day

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Dining

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Outdoor shower
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Heated pool
  • Table tennis
  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Bicycles
  • Garden
  • Unit size: 280 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

57178834

Frequently asked questions

Does "Chambre Jasmin" with Ventoux View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning have a pool?

Take your pick from a heated pool, a pool and a communal pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at "Chambre Jasmin" with Ventoux View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning?

No, "Chambre Jasmin" with Ventoux View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at "Chambre Jasmin" with Ventoux View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at "Chambre Jasmin" with Ventoux View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning?

No, pets are not allowed.

"Chambre Jasmin" with Ventoux View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tarryn F.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Gisele & Gerard were the most gracious hosts! The property is beautiful, great location and very clean. The photos online don’t do it justice. We were only there a short 3 days but Gisele even changed our towels/robes and washed some clothes for me. She also made the most amazing breakfast omelet and had bikes for us. Highly recommend their home for a romantic French countryside get away!
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026