Entire home

5 Bed in Cromer (oc-s32985)

Photo gallery for 5 Bed in Cromer (oc-s32985)

A cozy living room with a fireplace, comfortable seating, and a television.
A bedroom with a large bed, a heart-shaped wall decoration, a fireplace, and a view of the outside.
A modern living room with a light blue sofa, a coffee table, and a heart-shaped wall decoration.
A view of the ocean from a window, with a building and a flagpole in the foreground.
A staircase with a modern design, leading to an open living area with a view of the outdoors.

Entire home

5 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Cromer
  • Place, Cromer Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Cromer Parish Church
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Cromer Pier
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Airport, Norwich (NWI-Norwich Intl.)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Cromer

At this cottage you'll be within steps of Little Gems and Henry Blogg Museum. .Accommodation features a washing machine, free WiFi and 2 bathrooms.

What's nearby

  • Cromer Beach - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Cromer Parish Church - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Cromer Pier - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Amazona Zoo - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Norfolk Coast - 3 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Cromer Station - 9 min walk
  • Norwich (NWI-Norwich Intl.) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Hatters Tea Shop - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Mary Jane's Fish Bar - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪The White Horse - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Fig And Olive - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

5 Bed in Cromer (oc-s32985)

Offering light, fresh and airy accommodation for up to eight guests, this spacious townhouse is perfect for larger families and groups of friends seeking a wonderful coastal hideaway in the popular seaside resort of Cromer. Set along the seafront, the property enjoys a fantastic elevated position just a short stroll from the sandy beach. Cromer is known for its historic pier, housing the Pavilion Theatre, alongside a friendly bar and bistro. Cromer has a wealth of other great places to eat and drink, with an array of independent shops and attractions including the Amazona Zoo, the Royal Cromer Golf Club and Warren Wood. Heading along the Norfolk Coast Path, there are tranquil beaches at Weybourne, Sheringham and Mundesley, all within 8 miles. Other local attractions and landmarks include the Muckleburgh Military Collection, Felbrigg Hall and Baconsthorpe Castle, all within 9 miles.


From the walkway, the front door leads directly into the bright and stylish lounge, decorated in cool seaside shades, with ample seating and a Smart TV. This room leads directly through into the charming kitchen/diner with a central country-style dining table, plus plenty of equipment, storage and workspace, making an ideal space for everyone to get together and share a family meal. Heading upstairs you will find the first two of the property’s five charming bedrooms: a sweet single and a spacious double with a big bay window offering views over the beach and out to sea. This floor also has an invigorating bathroom with a bath and separate shower. Up on the second floor you will find another delightful double bedroom and a cheerful single room which leads through to a cosy bunk bedroom. A refreshing shower room rounds off the accommodation.


Heading outside, there’s a small enclosed seating area to the front of the property, with the beach just a few metres’ walk away. Parking can be found in the local pay and display carpark.

House Rules

Additional information and rules

1 dog allowed per booking. Please enquire if you wish to bring more than 1 dog


- 5 bedrooms – 2 doubles, 2 singles, 1 bunk bedroom

- 2 bathrooms – 1 bathroom with bath, separate shower and WC; 1 shower room with shower and WC

- Electric oven and hob, fridge/freezer, dishwasher, washing machine

- Smart TV

- Small enclosed outdoor seating space at the front of the property

- Pay-and-display car park less than 0.5 miles away where weekly passes can be purchased

- Pub, shop and beach within 1 mile


Additional information and rules

1 dog allowed per booking. Please enquire if you wish to bring more than 1 dog


- 5 bedrooms – 2 doubles, 2 singles, 1 bunk bedroom

- 2 bathrooms – 1 bathroom with bath, separate shower and WC; 1 shower room with shower and WC

- Electric oven and hob, fridge/freezer, dishwasher, washing machine

- Smart TV

- Small enclosed outdoor seating space at the front of the property

- Pay-and-display car park less than 0.5 miles away where weekly passes can be purchased

- Pub, shop and beach within 1 mile



Host Terms & Conditions

The Travel Chapter Limited, trading as “holidaycottages·co·uk”, acts as agent for the property owner. Therefore, when you make a booking the contract is between you and the owner. Please note our terms and conditions will also apply when you make a booking. These can be found in the footer of our website, holidaycottages·co·uk.

Full travel and key collection instructions will be emailed directly to you upon receipt of full payment.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cottage: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

4116505

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to 5 Bed in Cromer (oc-s32985)?

Yep, 5 Bed in Cromer (oc-s32985) is a short 2-minute walk from Cromer Beach.

Does 5 Bed in Cromer (oc-s32985) have a pool?

No, this cottage doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 5 Bed in Cromer (oc-s32985)?

No, 5 Bed in Cromer (oc-s32985) does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at 5 Bed in Cromer (oc-s32985)?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Is there a golf course on site at 5 Bed in Cromer (oc-s32985)?

There isn't one on site, but Royal Cromer Golf Club is a short 19-minute walk away.