Entire home

Modern Holiday Home in Cornino With Pool

Photo gallery for Modern Holiday Home in Cornino With Pool

Exterior
Pool
Exterior
Dining
Bathroom

Popular amenities

Explore the area

View map
Custonaci, Sicily
  • Place, Cornino Bay
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Cornino Beach
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Monte Cofano Nature Reserve
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Airport, Palermo (PMO-Punta Raisi)
    ‪76 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Custonaci

At this holiday home you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Cornino Bay and Cornino Beach. Highlights at this holiday home include a washer/dryer. .Home features 2 bathrooms, a sofa bed and a DVD player. .This smoke-free holiday home offers free WiFi in public areas. .Attractions within a 30-minute drive of this Custonaci holiday home include Port of Trapani and Zingaro Nature Reserve.

What's nearby

  • Cornino Bay - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Cornino Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Monte Cofano Nature Reserve - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Prehistoric Caves Mangiapane - 7 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Baia Rio Forgia Beach - 9 min drive - 3.7 km

Getting around

  • Segesta Temple Station - 35 min drive
  • Trapani (TPS-Vicenzo Florio) - 53 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar La Giara - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪Pizza Planet - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Al Ritrovo - ‬20 min drive
  • ‪Moka Efti Cafe - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Odissea - ‬11 min walk

About this property

Modern Holiday Home in Cornino With Pool

Located in Cornino, this 2-bedroom holiday home hosts 5 people. It is perfect for a family with children to enjoy the views of the Mount Cofano and the sea. There is a private swimming pool and air conditioning to relax.


Sea is at 1 km and you can enjoy the sandy beach of Cornino in a short walk. There is a fishing village nearby to visit. Other attractions you can visit include Erice, Trapani, Marsala, the Egadis, the Zingaro nature reserve and the archaeological sites of Segesta, Mothia and Selinunte. Supermarket and restaurants lie 500 m away.


The ground floor has a sitting room to relax with a single sofa bed and the living-dining room has a TV and dining table. All comforts are ensured with air conditioning, modern kitchen, outdoor kitchen, and relaxing bedrooms. The terrace and garden are perfect to spend time in the evening with a barbecue. The house also provides parking.


Trapani Airport is at 40 km and train station is at 18 km.

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 18

Special check-in instructions

A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 500.0 per stay
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.00 per person, per night

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. No on-site parking is available. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and American Express. Cash is not accepted. The property is professionally cleaned. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Modern In Cornino With Pool
Modern Holiday Home in Cornino With Pool Custonaci
Modern Holiday Home in Cornino With Pool Private vacation home

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Modern Holiday Home in Cornino With Pool?

Yep, Modern Holiday Home in Cornino With Pool is a short 8-minute walk from Cornino Beach.

Does Modern Holiday Home in Cornino With Pool have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Modern Holiday Home in Cornino With Pool?

No, Modern Holiday Home in Cornino With Pool does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Are pets allowed at Modern Holiday Home in Cornino With Pool?

No, pets are not allowed.

Modern Holiday Home in Cornino With Pool Reviews