Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco

A bar area with a long counter, multiple bar stools, a television, and various bottles and glasses.
An indoor swimming pool with clear blue water, surrounded by tiled flooring and large windows offering views of buildings outside.
A spacious lobby with a large seating area, a flat-screen TV, and a view of the outside.
A spacious lobby with multiple seating areas, large windows, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall.
A reception area with a curved counter, a white reception desk, and a wall-mounted artwork.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$260
includes taxes & fees
9 Aug - 10 Aug

Explore the area

View map
8401 Angels Drive, Plano, TX, 75024
  • Place, Stonebriar Centre Mall
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Legacy West
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Riders Field
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Dallas, TX (DFW-Dallas-Fort Worth Intl.)
    ‪27 min drive‬

Room options

Suite, Multiple Beds

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Trundle Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, Multiple Beds, Hearing Accessible

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Trundle Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, Multiple Beds, Hearing Accessible (Roll-in Shower)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Trundle Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, Multiple Beds

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Single Trundle Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, Multiple Beds, Hearing Accessible

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Single Trundle Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, Multiple Beds, Hearing Accessible (Accessible Bathtub)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Single Trundle Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, Multiple Beds, Accessible Bathtub

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Single Trundle Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Plano

At Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco you'll be within a 20-minute walk of Stonebriar Centre Mall and 2 km (1.2 mi) from KidZania USA. Highlights at this hotel include a restaurant, an indoor swimming pool and a complimentary breakfast. .The hotel's own lounge bar is a nice place to enjoy a drink. 5253 square feet (488 square metres) of event facilities include meeting rooms and conference space, and other business amenities include a business centre and limo/town car service. Added amenities include free Wi-Fi in public areas, a 24-hour gym and a free manager's reception. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .Attractions within a 10-minute drive of this 3-property class Plano hotel include Legacy West and Riders Field.

What's nearby

  • Stonebriar Centre Mall - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • The Boardwalk at Granite Park - 3 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Legacy West - 3 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Riders Field - 3 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Comerica Center - 4 min drive - 4.5 km

Getting around

  • Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFW) - 29 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Lazy Dog Restaurant & Bar - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Dave's Hot Chicken - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Gloria’s Latin cuisine - ‬11 min walk

About this property

Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco

Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco offers its guests an indoor pool and a 24-hour fitness centre. Along with a restaurant, there's a snack bar/deli on site. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. Free breakfast is served daily, and guests can also enjoy a free nightly manager's reception. A computer station is on site, and both WiFi and wired Internet are free in public spaces.

Business amenities include a business centre, meeting rooms, and limo/town car service. Event space at this hotel measures 5253 square feet (488 square metres) and includes conference space. The business-friendly Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco also features a garden, coffee/tea in common area, and laundry facilities. Self parking is free.

This 3-star Plano hotel is smoke free.

  • 152 guestrooms or units
  • 5 levels
  • Conference rooms
  • 5253 sq ft of conference space
  • 488 sq. m of conference space
  • Continental breakfast (free)
  • Manager's reception (free)
  • Deli
  • Business facilities
  • Conference space
  • Coffee in lobby
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Front desk safe
  • Car service
  • Garden
  • Television in lobby
  • ATM
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
  • Bar or lounge
  • Dining venue
Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco offers 152 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and coffee/tea makers. This accommodation has separate sitting areas and is furnished with double sofa beds. 32-inch Smart televisions come with cable channels and pay-per-view films. Guests can make use of the in-room fridges and microwaves. Bathrooms include baths or showers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers.

This Plano hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transport

  • Limo/town car service
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM on weekends
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Free daily manager's reception
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • 24-hour gym
  • Indoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room sofa bed
  • Indoor pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Separate bedroom
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Laundry facilities
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • 5,253 square feet of conference space
  • Business centre
  • Computer station
  • Meeting rooms

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Vegetable garden

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Grab bar near toilet
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Height-adjustable showerhead
  • Lever door handles
  • Lift
  • Low-height door lock
  • Low-height electrical sockets in bathroom
  • Low-height view port in door
  • Visual fire alarm
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible business centre
  • Wheelchair-accessible gym
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

More

  • 5 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • Non-plastic coffee stirrers available
  • Reception hall
  • Rooftop garden
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Vegetarian breakfast available
  • Vegetarian dining options

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Double sofa bed

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch smart TV with cable channels
  • Pay films

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Limited room service
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • LED lighting
  • Phone
  • Recycling
  • Safe
  • Separate sitting area
  • Water-efficient showers

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • 0.81 per cent destination fee will be charged.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Commitment to Clean (Marriott)
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay and debit cards. Cash is not accepted. This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Commitment to Clean (Marriott) guidelines.

We should mention

  • Pool access available from 6 AM to 11 PM
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property at the number on your booking confirmation.
  • This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Property is also known as

Springhill Suites Dallas frisco
Springhill Suites Dallas frisco Hotel
Springhill Suites Dallas frisco Hotel Plano
Springhill Suites Dallas Plano frisco
Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/frisco Hotel Plano
Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/frisco Hotel
Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/frisco Plano
Springhill Suites Dallas Plan
Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/frisco Hotel
Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/frisco Plano
Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/frisco Hotel Plano

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco?

Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco?

As of 28 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco on 9 Aug 2026 start from NZ$260, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco?

Yep, Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco has a free self car park.

Does Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco have a pool?

Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco has an indoor pool. The pool is open 6 AM to 11 PM.

Does Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco serve breakfast?

Sure does, free continental brekkie is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and weekends between 7:00 AM and 10:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco?

No, Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco?

Yep, they've got a lounge bar and an onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco?

No, only service animals are allowed.

Springhill Suites Dallas Plano/Frisco Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 690 out of 877 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 128 out of 877 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 24 out of 877 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 13 out of 877 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 22 out of 877 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

9.6/10

Staff & service

9.2/10

Amenities

9.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Christian Markelle

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great spot for family travel
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brandi

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful hotel
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Joy

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Awesome staff, always clean and the pool is great for kids
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michelle

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Rooms were clean & service was great!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Faisal

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good location
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Denise

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Everything was great!!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brenda

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Service is always great and so is their breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

john

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The breakfast was hands down one of the best free breakfast
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

James

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Easy parking and a Michaels very close.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Stacy

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good breakfast on Sat and Sun
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

sandra

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff was very nice. Room was spacious. Breakfast good, lots of choices. Great location
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tiffany

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room great service and breakfast was delicious
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

vanessa

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
I came with my daughters for a cheer comp at comerica. It was only about 7 minutes away. This hotel was clean, spacious rooms, and the check in process was quick. Their complimentary breakfast was nice. I will definitely be staying here again.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Daniel

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice as advertised
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nygel

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
hotel is clean, room is also spacious and clean. bed are comfy and staff are friendly. I am happy with my stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Alice

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
clean room, amenities
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Trina

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast they have clean rooms and the staff is very friendly and helpful.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

miguel l

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great place to stay!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mark

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Friendly and helpful staff, safe area, near shopping and restaurants
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Rudy

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Yes! Absolutely great area and great room!
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kelly

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Clean and great location
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Erica

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This hotel was very clean and was near everything, the mall, restaurants etc.. the room was nearly perfect except the beds were a bit too firm for us but the separate toilet won my heart lol. My kids loved the pool! The breakfast was very good but we did wish they had turkey options. We will be back.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Bentura

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was amazing and very clean
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

April

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was very good. Clean rooms, my family of 5 enjoyed it
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Stephen

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice property.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025