Entire condo

Getaways At Dover House

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Getaways At Dover House

A resort with a pool, palm trees, and a view of the ocean.
An aerial view of a resort with multiple buildings, a parking lot, and a swimming pool.
A resort with a pool area, outdoor seating, palm trees, and a view of the ocean.
A beach with waves, a clear sky, and a wooden walkway.
A resort with a pool, palm trees, and a sunset sky.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Entire condo

1 bathroomSleeps 451 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
110 S Ocean Blvd, Delray Beach, FL, 33483
  • Place, Ocean Boulevard
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Delray Public Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Atlantic Avenue
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Airport, Fort Lauderdale, FL (FLL-Fort Lauderdale - Hollywood Intl.)
    ‪45 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Delray Beach

This condo puts you in the heart of Delray Beach, within steps of Ocean Boulevard and Delray Public Beach. .You can enjoy an LCD TV with cable channels, and condo features free WiFi, a sofa bed and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. In-room jetted baths, a living room and a DVD player are also available. .Spend the day at the beach and enjoy the on-site outdoor swimming pool. Added amenities include free Wi-Fi in public areas and laundry facilities. There's also the convenience of free self parking.

What's nearby

  • Ocean Boulevard - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Delray Public Beach - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Atlantic Avenue - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Veterans Park - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Delray Beach Tennis Center - 4 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Delray Beach Station - 10 min drive
  • Boca Raton, FL (BCT) - 12 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pura Vida Miami - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Boston's On The Beach - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Deck 84 - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Gabriella's Modern Italian - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪The Hampton Social - ‬14 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Getaways At Dover House

As a guest of Getaways At Dover House, you'll find an outdoor pool, a terrace, and barbecue grills. WiFi is free in public spaces. Getaways At Dover House also features a garden, a picnic area, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 3-star Delray Beach condo.

  • 3 guestrooms or units
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • Outdoor picnic space
  • Smoking in designated areas
This condo offers 3 air-conditioned accommodations with DVD players and a hairdryer. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas and includes sofa beds. Accommodation at this 3-star condo has kitchens with fridges, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas. Rooms have partially open bathrooms. Bathrooms include baths or showers with in-room jetted baths.

This Delray Beach condo provides complimentary wireless Internet access. 35-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and hairdryers can be requested.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • On a white sand beach

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • 35-inch LCD TV with cable channels
  • DVD player

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Services and conveniences

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Phone

Location highlights

  • In the city centre

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 3 units
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:30 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Front desk hours are subject to change without notice.

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Payment types

  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Deposit: USD 250.00 per stay

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Cleaning/housekeeping/linen are available for an additional fee

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover and debit cards. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

Getaways Dover House
Getaways Dover House Delray Beach
Getaways Dover House Resort
Getaways Dover House Resort Delray Beach
Getaways Dover House Condo Delray Beach
Getaways Dover House Condo
Getaways At Dover House Resort
Getaways At Dover House Condo
Getaways At Dover House Delray Beach
Getaways At Dover House Condo Delray Beach

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Getaways At Dover House?

Getaways At Dover House offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

Is parking available at Getaways At Dover House?

Yep, Getaways At Dover House has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Getaways At Dover House?

Yep, Getaways At Dover House is a short 1-minute walk from Delray Public Beach. Fun beach activities include snorkelling, windsurfing and fishing.

Does Getaways At Dover House have a pool?

Getaways At Dover House has an outdoor pool.

What luxury perks are available at Getaways At Dover House?

This property features an outdoor pool, as well as a jetted bath and a living room.

Is there a private hot tub at Getaways At Dover House?

No, but there is Jetted Baths.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Getaways At Dover House?

No, Getaways At Dover House does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Getaways At Dover House?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10 AM.

Are pets allowed at Getaways At Dover House?

No, only service animals are allowed.

Getaways At Dover House Reviews

Reviews

8.6

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 44 out of 81 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 23 out of 81 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 8 out of 81 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 81 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 81 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

8.2/10

Staff & service

8.2/10

Amenities

8.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Room was clean, staff was extremely attentive and resort was very nice! Really enjoyed our stay!
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Great location and attentive staff
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Always an amazing experience with stunning views
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Loved the room layout and was very clean. Staff is incredible and responds very quickly. Grounds are beautiful.
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Location is great! Staff were very responsive and their texting service was easy to use. The separate bedroom with a living room and kitchen is way more convenient than a studio hotel room, there were full size appliances we could use to make meals. Things were very clean also!
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great location!

Wonderful retreat near Atlantic Ave where there is lots of reataurant, right across from the ocean
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Love Dover House! It is so clean and quiet and the staff is amazing!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great property, updated, great location. Staff is very attentive. Easy check in and check out.
View from balcony
Terrace
Balcony
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in
Pool is lovely. Units need new furniture and better lighting.
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Angie, who works in the office is very nice and accommodating!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Spotless and clean rooms.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great property and such nice staff. Unit was clean as was the common areas. Very close to Atlantic Avenue for shopping and restaurants.
Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent

Lovely area, friendly staff
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Location, location location

A fabulous spot to stay at as the beach is across the street and the hotel is in walking distance of all that Delray Beach's Atlantic Avenue has to offer.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Location was Great

The Dover House was a nice timeshare type place. It was easy to find and pretty much the way it's advertised. The 1 bedroom unit was comfortable and across the street from the beach.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
The property is in an amazing location across the street from the beach and also walking distance to all the shopping/restaurants on Atlantic Ave. It is impeccably maintained and very clean. There is phone number you can text for anything you need (extra towels, etc) and the staff is very responsive. The AC is amazingly cold and effective (necessary in FL in July). The bed is a little hard, but overall I thought it was an excellent place for the price and would stay there again.
Delray Beach. Property has beach chairs for use.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Beautiful property. Quiet. Relaxing.

Relaxing. Beautiful, tranquil property. Nice pool area. Beach across street. Quiet family beach. Beach was older folks and young families. No footballs (or any sports) or paddleball allowed on beach. Wooden padded chairs and heavy canvas umbrellas can be rented from beach vendor.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Dover review

We had a great time. The staff here were fabulous. They were very friendly, anything we asked for, ice, towels etc, they would bring them right away. Condo was a bit dated, but it had everything we needed. And was very clean. We sat on the porch every morning and evening. We loved the location, right across the street from the ocean. Restaurants and bars close, all in walking distance.
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Communication
The Resort is nice but make sure you book directly through the resort and not through Getaways by Dover (timeshare unit owner) as their customer service is very difficult to reach and work with. As well, the unit they own does not have a working microwave and the TV doesn’t work well and was not fixed despite multiple requests.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Wow what a gem! This place exceeded my expectations by a long shot. Cool, retro building with everything a traveller could need. It was more like a 1 bedroom apartment. Across the street from the beach, a short walk to a beach bar and a little bit longer walk takes you to the ahops and restaurants on Atlantic Ave. SO QUIET, which is important to me. They gave a number to text for things you might need (ice, tissues, more towels) and someone would bring it right to your room. Super helpful and friendly staff. Warm, private pool offered shade and some time off the beach. I absolutely loved staying here and will be back asap!
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
This is my new hidden gem.Everything we could’ve asked for in a relaxing beach vacation. Simple. No frills. Had everything that we needed. Staff was extremely accommodating and attentive to anything we asked for. Directly across the beach with beach access right in front. Walking distance to everything— restaurants, bars, shopping. Great night life on the weekend. Central to nearby cities like Boca and West Palm if you choose to drive or Uber.
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We arrived to the next door guest smoking outside in our shared space, and had to walk through disgusting cigarette smoke to enter our room. the room smelled of mildew, had a view of a parking lot and a wall, the sinks did not drain properly, the toilet didn't flush properly, a wall mirror was shattered, cabinets were in poor condition, the bedding was old, the blinds did not open and close properly, the floors were dirty. we had to leave 2 days early due to extremely poor conditions.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Parfait
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Location is perfect, right across the street from the beach. Within walking distance of all shopping and restaurants.
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Självservice nära strand och stad.

Lägenhetshotell med kök. Tyst och lugnt. Ingen städning under vistelsen och gästen förväntas lägga handdukar och sängkläderna i en tvättsäck samt bära soporna till en soptunna på parkeringen. Frukost finns ej på hotellet men det finns (dyra) restauranger i närheten. Sliten inredning och badrum.