Wonderful 3-bedroom farmhouse in charming El Carmen de Viboral Gated Community

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
El Carmen de Viboral, Antioquia
  • Place, Comfama Tutucán Recreational Park
    ‪29 min drive‬
  • Place, Somer Clinic
    ‪29 min drive‬
  • Place, San Nicolás Mall
    ‪30 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

El Carmen de Viboral

At this farm stay, you'll be 9.8 km (6.1 mi) from Parque San Antonio de Pereira and 11.6 km (7.2 mi) from University of Antioquia Sectional East. Highlights at this farm house include a washing machine. .Sights within a 20-minute drive of this El Carmen de Viboral farm house include Museo Histórico Casa de la Convención and Estadio Alberto Grisales Stadium.

What's nearby

  • Comfama Tutucán Recreational Park - 29 min drive - 12.5 km
  • Somer Clinic - 29 min drive - 12.5 km
  • Catholic University of the East - 29 min drive - 12.2 km
  • Estadio Alberto Grisales Stadium - 30 min drive - 12.5 km
  • San Nicolás Mall - 30 min drive - 12.9 km

Getting around

  • Medellín (MDE-José María Córdova Intl.) - 53 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Frisolera - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Hacienda San Agustin - ‬21 min drive
  • ‪Cafetería La Especial - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Lola Vinola - life&food - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Parrilla bar El Tablón - ‬17 min drive

About this property

Wonderful 3-bedroom farmhouse in charming El Carmen de Viboral Gated Community

Modern countryside home in El Carmen de Viboral, Colombia available for monthly rental at $2,500/month (1-month minimum).

Set inside a gated subdivision on 1,500 m², the 228 m² home, sleeps 7 and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, full kitchen, living room, TVs, indoor fireplace, outdoor deck and grill.

Enjoy beautiful mountain views and peaceful surroundings, with a bus to town about 10 minutes away.

The home is 40 minutes from Jose Cordoba Medellin Airport (MDE).

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Internet access

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Washing machine

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 2 (weight limit: 999 lb per pet)

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number 43468

We should mention

  • Visitors travelling with a child may be required by the property to present the following documents: at check-in, parents travelling into Colombia with a child under 18 may be obligated to present the child's birth certificate and photo ID (passport for non-Colombian citizens). If a relative or legal guardian is travelling into Colombia with the child, that relative or legal guardian may be obligated to present a notarised consent of travel signed by both parents, along with a copy of both parents' ID. If only one parent is travelling into Colombia with the child, that parent may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by the other parent. Visitors planning to travel with children should consult a Colombian consulate office in advance of travel for additional guidance.

Frequently asked questions

Does Wonderful 3-bedroom farmhouse in charming El Carmen de Viboral Gated Community have a pool?

No, this farm stay doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Wonderful 3-bedroom farmhouse in charming El Carmen de Viboral Gated Community?

No, Wonderful 3-bedroom farmhouse in charming El Carmen de Viboral Gated Community does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Wonderful 3-bedroom farmhouse in charming El Carmen de Viboral Gated Community?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Wonderful 3-bedroom farmhouse in charming El Carmen de Viboral Gated Community Reviews