Entire home

Beautiful home in Fauroux

Photo gallery for Beautiful home in Fauroux

TV, fireplace, ping pong
Interior
Interior
Terrace/patio
Pool

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 12250 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Fauroux

Room options

About the area

Fauroux

At this holiday home, you'll be 15.3 km (9.5 mi) from Church of Saint-Barthelemy and 15.5 km (9.7 mi) from Pilgrim's Garden. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a private pool and a washing machine. .Home features free WiFi, 3 bathrooms and a fireplace. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A living room, a dining area and a TV are also available. .Sights within a 30-minute drive of this Fauroux holiday home include Place des Cornieres and Le Puy Route.

Getting around

  • Golfech Station - 30 min drive
  • Agen (AGF-La Garenne) - 66 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Café Du Centre - ‬24 min drive
  • ‪Aux Sarrazines Du Faubourg - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪Hotel Restaurant Le Midi - ‬21 min drive
  • ‪L'auberge de Miramont de Quercy - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Pmu - ‬21 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Beautiful home in Fauroux

Authentic and large stone house with pool in quiet and green nature.



Travel to La Boissière with your extended family or several families of friends and enjoy the rural charm of the older house in this inviting house. A large wood-burning stove, ornate and solid wooden furniture and an open sleeping loft ensure the authenticity of the house. Make yourself at home here and cook delicious meals in the well-equipped kitchen, which you can enjoy on the covered terrace. Afterwards, the garden with pool invites you to splash around, sunbathe and immerse yourself in the peaceful surroundings.



Bring your bikes and explore the region. Take a break at the surrounding bathing lakes, have a picnic and refresh yourself in the water. Look forward to numerous hikes and walks and come to rest and leave your hectic everyday life behind you.



- Free parking on site

- Consumption costs incl.

- Bedlinen incl towels (included)







- Pool open: medio May-end Sept.

- Private outdoor swimming pool (50m2)

- Mobile air conditioning

- Cot: 1

- Pets: 2



Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Table tennis

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 2,691 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: This property accepts a maximum of 2 pet(s)

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

FMN034

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Beautiful home in Fauroux?

The closest beach to Beautiful home in Fauroux is Plage de Gazaille (44.5 km).

Does Beautiful home in Fauroux have a pool?

Beautiful home in Fauroux has a pool.

Is Beautiful home in Fauroux family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, a BBQ and travel cots, it's no surprise that Beautiful home in Fauroux is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a private hot tub at Beautiful home in Fauroux?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Beautiful home in Fauroux?

No, Beautiful home in Fauroux does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Beautiful home in Fauroux?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Beautiful home in Fauroux Reviews