Evora Hotel

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Evora Hotel

A reception desk with a logo, a plant, and a black marble counter.
A hotel entrance with a sign reading 'Hotel Évora by Rede Sagres.'
A spacious living room with a piano, leather sofas, and a glass coffee table.
A buffet with various desserts and fruits.
A hotel room with a large bed, two bedside tables, and a wall-mounted light.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Rua Artista Bittencourt, 14 Centro, Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, 00000
  • Place, Rosario Steps
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Public Market
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Centrosul Convention Center
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Airport, Florianópolis (FLN-Hercílio Luz Intl.)
    ‪14 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Florianópolis

At Evora Hotel you'll be within steps of Alvaro Carvalho Theater and Rosario Steps. .Attractions within a 10-minute drive of this Florianópolis Centro hotel include Centrosul Convention Center and Federal University of Santa Catarina.

What's nearby

  • Rosario Steps - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • XV of November Square - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Florianópolis Cathedral - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Public Market - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Centrosul Convention Center - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Florianópolis (FLN-Hercílio Luz Intl.) - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurante Caçarola - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Confeitaria Blumenau - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Belle De Jour - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Quiosque Mozo - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Massa Viva - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Evora Hotel

For a fee, parking is available.

  • Storage area for luggage

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site (surcharge)
  • Limited on-site self parking

Conveniences

  • Luggage storage

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and American Express.

We should mention

  • At check-in, parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years old are obligated to present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with a photo (for example, a passport). For international travels to Brazil, if only one of the parents is travelling with the child, the parent must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. If the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People intending to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate prior to travelling for more information.

Property is also known as

Hotel Evora Hotel
Hotel Floph Rede Andrade
Hotel Evora Florianópolis
Florianopolis Palace Hotel
Hotel Evora Hotel Florianópolis

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Evora Hotel?

Yep, Evora Hotel has a self car park, for a fee. A self car park is also available, for a fee.

Are there any beaches close to Evora Hotel?

The closest beach to Evora Hotel is Joaquina Beach (10.1 km).

Does Evora Hotel serve breakfast?

Sure does, breakfast is available daily.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Evora Hotel?

No, Evora Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Evora Hotel Reviews

Reviews

7.2

Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Staff & service

8.0/10

Amenities

7.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Renan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Atendimento,perfeito,excelente limpeza Café da manhã,razoável,INADIMISSIVEL ausência de DUCHA HIGIÊNICA no Apto,lamentável!!!!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

Israel

Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2024