Hotel Dei Chiostri

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Hotel Dei Chiostri

A historic building with a central courtyard, a bell tower, and a mountainous backdrop.
A hallway with a staircase, a large potted plant, and a mural on the wall.
A hotel room with a bed, a red sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a view of the outside.
A person setting up a table outdoors with chairs and a tablecloth.
A conference room with a long table, white chairs, a projector screen, and a chandelier.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is NZ$336
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Explore the area

View map
Piazza 4 Novembre 20, Follina, TV, 31051
  • Place, Santa Maria Abbey Follina
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Le Colline del Prosecco di Conegliano e Valdobbiadene
    ‪25 min drive‬
  • Place, Lake of Santa Croce
    ‪43 min drive‬
  • Airport, Treviso (TSF)
    ‪72 min drive‬

Room options

Luxury Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Mountain view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Comfort Double Room

  • City view
  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds

About the area

Follina

Hotel Dei Chiostri places you in the heart of Follina, steps from Santa Maria Abbey Follina and 3.5 km (2.2 mi) from CastelBrando. Highlights at this hotel include 2 restaurants and free buffet breakfast. .The fine-dining restaurant, La Corte, serves Italian cuisine and is open for dinner. At the hotel's own lounge bar, you can stop for a drink. Enjoy access to horse riding/hire, scooter/moped rentals and bike hire. Added amenities include free Wi-Fi in public areas, a coffee shop/cafe and coffee/tea in a common area. Each morning free breakfast is served. Bring your pet along and take advantage of this property's pet-friendly amenities, such as food and water bowls. There's also the convenience of self parking. .Sights within a 10-minute drive of this 4-property class Follina hotel include ProgettiDivini and Villa Maria Spumanti.

What's nearby

  • Santa Maria Abbey Follina - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Le Colline del Prosecco di Conegliano e Valdobbiadene - 25 min drive - 14.1 km
  • Croda Watermill - 26 min drive - 14.4 km
  • Lake of Santa Croce - 43 min drive - 33.1 km
  • Castello di Conegliano - 44 min drive - 27.0 km

Getting around

  • Susegana Station - 20 min drive
  • Treviso (TSF) - 69 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ostaria da Norio - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Bjorka - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante da Gigetto - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante Al Caminetto - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Osteria al Ponte - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Hotel Dei Chiostri

There are 2 restaurants on site, along with a coffee shop/cafΘ. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. Free breakfast is available daily. WiFi is free in public spaces.

Hotel Dei Chiostri also features tour/ticket assistance, coffee/tea in common area, and concierge services. For a fee, parking is available.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 4-star Follina hotel.

  • 16 guestrooms or units
  • 2 dining venues
  • Buffet breakfast (free)
  • Coffee in lobby
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Concierge
  • Lift
  • Smoking in designated areas
  • Bar or lounge
  • 1 conference room
Hotel Dei Chiostri offers 16 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. 32-inch LED televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include a shower, bidets and hairdryers.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking within 50 metres
  • Street parking available
  • Covered parking on site (EUR 15 per day)
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • 2 restaurants
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Restaurants on site

  • La Cantinetta
  • La Corte

Things to do

  • Bicycle cleaning area
  • Bicycle equipment shop
  • Bicycle rentals
  • Bicycle repair station
  • Bicycle shuttle
  • Bicycle storage
  • Bicycle tours
  • Hiking/biking trails
  • Horseback riding/rentals
  • Mountain biking
  • Scooter/moped rentals

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Meeting room

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 accessible parking spaces
  • Lift (80 centimetre wide door)
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (150 centimetre high)

More

  • Designated smoking areas
  • Electric bike charging

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LED TV with digital channels

Food and drink

  • Minibar
  • Room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - midnight
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 11 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • Pets: EUR 20 per pet, per day
  • Food and water bowls are available
  • Restrictions apply
  • For more information, you can reach out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

American ExpressMastercardVisa

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Covered self-parking fee: EUR 15 per day
  • Pet fee: EUR 20 per pet, per day
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and mobile payments; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express and mobile payments. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit in all accommodation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Property Registration Number IT026027A1PN5ESYWP

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • To make arrangements to bring your pet, contact the property directly at the number on your booking confirmation (please see the Fees section for related charges).

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the local rating authority.

Property is also known as

Hotel Chiostri Follina, TV
Hotel Chiostri
Chiostri Follina, TV
Chiostri
Hotel Chiostri Follina
Chiostri Follina
Hotel Dei Chiostri Hotel
Hotel Dei Chiostri Follina
Hotel Dei Chiostri Hotel Follina

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Dei Chiostri?

Hotel Dei Chiostri offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Dei Chiostri?

As of 21 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Dei Chiostri on 29 Sept 2026 start from NZ$336, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at Hotel Dei Chiostri?

Yep, Hotel Dei Chiostri has a covered self car park for EUR 15 per day. A self car park is also available, for a fee.

Does Hotel Dei Chiostri serve breakfast?

Sure does, free buffet breakfast is available daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Hotel Dei Chiostri?

No, Hotel Dei Chiostri does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Hotel Dei Chiostri?

Yep, they've got a lounge bar and 2 restaurants. Pre dinner cocktails anyone?

What time are check-in & check-out at Hotel Dei Chiostri?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Dei Chiostri?

Furry friends are welcome at Hotel Dei Chiostri, with food and water bowls on offer.

Hotel Dei Chiostri Reviews

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 11 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 11 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 11 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 11 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 11 reviews

9.4/10

Cleanliness

8.6/10

Staff & service

8.0/10

Amenities

8.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Ian

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Wanderly

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Equipe de funcionários muito educada e amáveis
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Kristina

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Fantastisk och ägarna var supertrevliga och erbjöd taxi när vi skulle ut och äta!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Confortevole. Ottimo ristorante

Ottima struttura collegata con altra a 5 stelle con ottimo ristorante. Belle camere, piccole ma curate (ho soggiornato in una junior suite deluxe, non ce ne sono di più grandi). Ottima pulizia
Stayed 1 night in May 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The staff was great. They were always very helpful and gave us good recommendations for hiking and tours to take in the area. The breakfast was amazing with a wide range of food that was all delicious.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Wonderful choice for price - clean, comfortable, safe, attractive decor, food and service in sister hotel across the street was wonderful! Great location for wine touring! Don't be put off by picture that is used in the advertisement! The building belongs to hotel but is not used for guests!!
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Inger

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service

Skulle välja annat hotell

Hotellbyggnaden var helt ok med stora och fina rum. Men personalen syntes nästan inte till, varken vid ankomst eller under resten av vistelsen. Kanske pga säsongen? Vi kände oss nästa ovälkomna. Obefintlig information om hotellets faciliteter och omgivningar. Utlovat wifi fungerade inte. Skulle inte åka tillbaka till samma hotell igen.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Zachary

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

David

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Giulio

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Verified traveller

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities