Scottish Inns White Settlement

2.5 star property

Photo gallery for Scottish Inns White Settlement

Double Room, Smoking
A modern dining area with white tables and chairs, a coffee station, and a kitchen area.
Reception
A reception area with a beige reception desk, a white door, and a shelf with various items.
Bathtub, free toiletries, hair dryer, towels

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NZ$354
includes taxes & fees
30 June - 1 July

Explore the area

View map
600 N. Jim Wright Freeway, White Settlement, Fort Worth, TX, 76108
  • Place, Texas Civil War Museum
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Dickies Arena
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, AT&T Stadium
    ‪32 min drive‬
  • Airport, Dallas, TX (DFW-Dallas-Fort Worth Intl.)
    ‪33 min drive‬

Room options

Basic Single Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(10 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Basic Single Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(33 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Basic Double Room, Non Smoking

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double Room, Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Hot Tub Smoking

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double Room, Non Smoking, Kitchenette

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Single Room, 1 King Bed, Kitchenette Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Hot Tub Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Fort Worth

Scottish Inns White Settlement places you in the heart of Fort Worth, within a 10-minute walk of Texas Civil War Museum and 2.5 km (1.6 mi) from Chapelcreek Fellowship. Highlights at this motel include in-room free WiFi and LCD TVs. .This motel has free WiFi in public areas and a 24-hour front desk. Added amenities include a snack bar/deli and laundry facilities. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Fort Worth motel include Fort Worth Stockyards Historic District and Dickies Arena.

What's nearby

  • Texas Civil War Museum - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Dickies Arena - 11 min drive - 15.5 km
  • Fort Worth Convention Center - 14 min drive - 20.3 km
  • Fort Worth Stockyards Historic District - 17 min drive - 22.9 km
  • AT&T Stadium - 32 min drive - 47.2 km

Getting around

  • Fort Worth T&P Station - 14 min drive
  • Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFW) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Whataburger - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Jack in the Box - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Momma's Donuts - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Scottish Inns White Settlement

There's a snack bar/deli on site. WiFi is free in public spaces. Free self parking is available.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this Fort Worth motel.

  • 51 guestrooms or units
  • 2 levels
  • Deli
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Smoking in designated areas
Scottish Inns White Settlement offers 51 air-conditioned accommodations with a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. 42-inch LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include a bath and complimentary toiletries.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs, as well as telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Snack bar/deli

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave
  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini-fridge
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Braille/raised signage
  • No lift
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • 2 floors
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 42-inch LCD TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Microwave
  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 AM
Late check-in subject to availability
Late check-in fee for check-in between 11:30 AM and midnight
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 10:30 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Service fee: USD 6 per accommodation, per night
  • A damage deposit of USD 50.00 will be collected before check-in.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Late check-in fee for check-in between 11:30 AM and midnight

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

Scottish Inns White Settlement
Scottish White Settlement
Scottish Inns White Settlement Fort Worth
Scottish White Settlement Fort Worth
Scottish Inns White Settlement Motel
Scottish Inns White Settlement Fort Worth
Scottish Inns White Settlement Motel Fort Worth

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Scottish Inns White Settlement?

Scottish Inns White Settlement offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Scottish Inns White Settlement?

As of 29 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Scottish Inns White Settlement on 30 Jun 2026 start from NZ$354, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at Scottish Inns White Settlement?

Yep, Scottish Inns White Settlement has a free self car park.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Scottish Inns White Settlement?

No, Scottish Inns White Settlement does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Scottish Inns White Settlement?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Scottish Inns White Settlement?

No, only service animals are allowed.

Scottish Inns White Settlement Reviews

Reviews

8.2

Very good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 332 out of 655 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 162 out of 655 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 73 out of 655 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 33 out of 655 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 55 out of 655 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

8.4/10

Staff & service

7.8/10

Amenities

8.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michael

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Offers an affordable stay
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brittany

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Perfect location for softball at a Vetrans park right next door! Clean rooms and nice staff as well.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Cindy

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff is great, rooms are clean
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Carl

Liked: Staff & service
Staff was very friendly and accommodating
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tommy

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Awesome staff and good accommodations
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jesus

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good hotel
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Moses Young

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Every thing good
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Charles

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The complete stay was perfect.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Luis

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
S
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tommy

Nice place and love the management
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brittany

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice Stay
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Tommy

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It's a nice place - very quiet
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great place
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Christian

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Always love coming here when I’m in the area. Nice staff and they’ve always super helpful and polite.
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jesse

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
I stayed here for 2 weeks and it was quiet, peaceful and very convenient. I really enjoyed it.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Victoria

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everyone was very friendly and accommodating every need. Very nice place to stay.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shyla

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Its the Staff that’s keeps me coming back! Almost like family love it here!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tommy

Liked: Cleanliness
Excellent management and property
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ventura

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice sleeping
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Larry

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was friendly and professional. Have stayed here multiple times and plan to stay here again in the future
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shyla

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Favorite location

Only place I will stay when in town the service desk people are so friendly and personable love them!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Marion

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The staff was friendly and the room was clean. The breakfast was slim but overall clean, safe and comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kim

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean and awesome, breakfast was only muffins.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

Kelly

Liked: Cleanliness
Room was very clean. Just right on the freeway and noisy.
Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Patricia

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quick, easy to check in and very convenient. Food and stores all around there
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025