Entire apartment

Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue

Terrace/patio
Exterior
A bedroom with a large bed, two bedside tables, a wall-mounted light fixture, and a window with curtains.
Bar (on property)
Exterior

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$130
includes taxes & fees
7 July - 8 July

Explore the area

View map
540 Route des Plages, Gallargues-le-Montueux, Gard, 30660
  • Place, Charles Guitard Winery
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Ambrussum Archaeological Site
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Perrier Source and Museum
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Airport, Montpellier (MPL-Montpellier - Mediterranean)
    ‪39 min drive‬

Room options

Standard Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family House

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic House, 2 Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic House

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Studio

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Gallargues-le-Montueux

A family-friendly stay in Gallargues-le-Montueux awaits you at Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue. You'll be 2.7 km (1.7 mi) from Charles Guitard Winery and 3.9 km (2.4 mi) from Ambrussum Bridge. Highlights at this residence include a golf course, a restaurant and free self-parking. .For a drink, you can stop by the residence's own lounge bar. Enjoy the seasonal outdoor swimming pool and pool loungers as well as access to free bike hire and a playground. Other amenities include free Wi-Fi in public areas, a coffee shop/cafe and laundry facilities. Buffet breakfast is available daily between 7:30 AM and 10:00 AM. .In proximity to this 3-property class Gallargues-le-Montueux residence you'll find Nimes Arena.

What's nearby

  • Charles Guitard Winery - 3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Ambrussum Archaeological Site - 6 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Perrier Source and Museum - 9 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Ambrussum Bridge - 9 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Francis San Juan Arena - 12 min drive - 9.4 km

Getting around

  • Nimes Gallargues Station - 18 min walk
  • Nimes (FNI-Garons) - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Autogrill Ambrussum - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min drive

About this property

Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue

Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue offers its guests a golf course, a seasonal outdoor pool, and complimentary bicycles. Along with a restaurant, there's a coffee shop/cafe on site. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. Public spaces have free WiFi.

Meeting rooms and coworking spaces are available. A terrace, tour/ticket assistance, and a garden are also featured at the family-friendly Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue. Self parking is free.

This 3-star Gallargues-le-Montueux residence is smoke free.

  • 50 guestrooms or units
  • Conference rooms
  • Poolside lounge chairs
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Concierge
  • Corner/local shop
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • No smoking on site
  • Bar or lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Dining venue
Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue offers 50 air-conditioned accommodations, with a hairdryer. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms.

Bathrooms include a shower. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps). Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool loungers
  • Pool toys
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free secured self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Baby toys
  • Beach toys
  • Changing table
  • Childcare (surcharge)
  • Children's books
  • Children's games
  • Children's toys
  • Highchair
  • Playground
  • Pool toys
  • Stroller

Food and drink

  • Paper towels

Dining

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: EUR 11.90 for adults and EUR 8.90 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 40-cm flat-screen TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Coworking space
  • Laptop workspace
  • Meeting rooms

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: EUR 8.50 per pet per night
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Location highlights

  • Near the airport

Things to do

  • 9-hole golf course
  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle repair station
  • Bicycle storage
  • Free bicycle rentals
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 50 units
  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle storage
  • Free bicycle rentals
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours), key retrieval

Pets

  • Pets: EUR 8.50 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are available for EUR 10.0 per day.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: from approximately EUR 11.90 for adults and from EUR 8.90 for children
  • Pet fee: EUR 8.50 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 10.0 per day

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, debit cards and cash.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • The seasonal pool will open on 01 June and close on 15 September.
  • Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM

Property is also known as

Restaurant Les Jasses Camargue
Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue Residence
Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue Gallargues-le-Montueux

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue?

Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue?

As of 2 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue on 7 Jul 2026 start from NZ$130, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue?

Yep, Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue?

The closest beach to Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue is Plage du Boucanet (19 km).

Does Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue have a pool?

Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue has a seasonal outdoor pool. Grab your bathers and lounge poolside while enjoying on a lounger. The pool is open 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Seasonal outdoor pool open from June 01 to September 15).

Is Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as a playground and a corner/local shop, as well as changing tables and highchairs in the guestrooms, it's no surprise that Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue is a hit with families.

Does Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue serve breakfast?

You bet, buffet brekkie is available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue?

No, Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue?

Yep, they've got a lounge bar and an onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Is there a golf course on site at Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue?

Yep, Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue has a 9-hole golf course.

Hôtel Restaurant Les Jasses de Camargue Reviews

Reviews

7.8

Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 20 out of 56 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 18 out of 56 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 8 out of 56 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 7 out of 56 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 56 reviews

7.8/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Amenities

7.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

EL ACHORTU

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Chambre impeccable , personnel accueillant et courtois, rapport qualité prix
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

4/10 Poor

Sebastien

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
La chambre était très bien,bon rapport qualité prix le problème c'est vous ! vous mettez en avant le spa et nous avons choisi pour ça nous faisons faire plus de kilomètres sachant qu'il n'y a plus de spa depuis plus d'un an suite à un incendie ! malgré le signalement par l'établissement vous ne changez pas l'annonce !donc vous trompez les clients.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Thierry

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Tout est impeccable !!!
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

yves

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
SEJOUR AGREABLE PERSONNEL A L'ECOUTE.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

JEAN-PIERRE

Liked: Communication
Disliked: Cleanliness
Mauvaise expérience. Moisissures sur les joints de la douche. brosse des toilettes sale et traces au sol. ballon d'eau chaude bruyant dans la chambre à peine caché par une porte de type placard. la moquette dans le couloir est sale avec de grosses taches. Pour info, la chambre était la numéro 126.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Manon

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Au top

Très bonne surprise, petite maisonnette, c'est vraiment agréable ! Maison très propre, facile d'accès.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

Fabrice

Liked: Communication

Séjour événement familial

L'accueil très professionnel la restauration et petit-déjeuner rien a redire très satisfaisant Par contre le logement pas de porte de salle de bain /wc et l'extérieur attenant pas du tout entretenu et propre
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Hamida

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Communication

Très agréable

Séjour pour deux nuits super satisfait un peu brouillon au début pour récupérer les clefs et l’ouverture du portail en arrivant après la fermeture de la réception, mais dans l’ensemble super agréable et très bien placé
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

maix

Disliked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Hotel en mauvais état. Pas de climatisation dans les chambre. Des lits sommaires. Une piscine au 2/3 fermée pour cause d’entretien. Une souris trouvée dans la piscine. Une impression d’établissement à l’abandon. Seul le restaurant et l’animation hypnotiseur était à la hauteur.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

Sabrina

Liked: Communication
Disliked: Cleanliness

Passable

L endroit est joli, mais malheureusement peu entretenu. La petite maison très sympatique. Mais nous avons dû faire le.ménage à l.arrivée. Le canapé, sale ++ ainsi que les.coussins...Nous.avons mis des serviettes de bain pour protéger et mis du spray désinfectant. Frigo pas nettoyé, et plus tard nous nous sommes rendu compte que le.micro onde était sale également, nous ne l' avons pas utilisé. Nous l avons signalé.
Stayed 11 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Ali

Liked: Property conditions & facilities, communication
Självaste boendet var fint. Läget är lite off men det vet man när man bokar. Det är som en liten by, folk är trevliga och hälsar. Resturang ich affär på området. Lugnt och trevligt. Hade sängarna varit något bekväma hade vi definitivt återkommit. För övrigt var rummet/huset mycket mer än vi hade förvöntat oss. Men tack för en bra och billig övernattning!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

Sandra

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Déçue. Réservé une nuit d hôtel pour profiter de la piscine et du Spa mais rien de tout ça. Un incendie a eu lieu quelques temps auparavant et rien ne fonctionne. L hôtel autait dû le signaler sur leur site internet afin que les clients ne soient pas piégés comme nous. On peut profiter de rien. Quand j'ai fait la remarque à la réception on m'a répondu : souvent les clients appellent avant savoir si la piscine est ouverte. Oui j'ai oublié de dire que la piscine est ouverte en tant normal mi juin mais rien de sûr parce que la réceptionniste ne le savait pas. Sinon chambre très correcte.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

Vincent

Chambre donnant sur la cour intérieure où il y a la bar... musique 🎶 forte jusqu'à minuit, clients déchirés, barrière automatique donnant sur le parking qui dysfonctionne, Wi-Fi quasi nul.... à se demander pkoi ils ont encore 3 étoiles... En revanche, le restaurant est bien
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Annabelle

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Sejour impeccable c etait grand, propre, calme tres jolie et agréable
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Hervé

Liked: Cleanliness, communication

Facile d'accès en sortie autoroute

La chance d'être "surclassé", la chambre était correcte, et assez bien isolée. Une bonne nuit de sommeil. Restaurant sur place pratique et bon, grand parking et accueil sympathique.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Dominique

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Séjour agréable. Personnel à l'écoute. Chambre très correcte.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified

6/10 Okay

Hassan

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Es ist nahe der Autobahn. Perfekt für eine Nacht, mehr nicht. Es war sehr dreckig
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified

2/10 Terrible

Alexandre

Liked: Communication
Disliked: Cleanliness

Hotel a Fuir si vous cherchez du propre

Malheureusement cet établissement ne correspond pas de tout a nos attentes , residence hotel 3 * , il en vaut 1 a peine , moquette sale avec des taches de partout, cheveux dans la douche , 2 serviettes encore mouillées pendu dans la sallle de bain . Hotesse prevenue , elle a retiré les serviettes mais pas nettoyé la douche des cheveux . Bref quand c est bien je le dis aussi , mais la une horreur, et sans oublier la clim qui fait un bruit de moteur d’avion donc obligé de la couper . Mauvaise expérience dommage .
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Grégory

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Equipe top r3sto piscine exceptionnelle

Exceptionnelle
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2024
Verified

6/10 Okay

Boris

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Buena opcion para aparcar
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Anne laure

Liked: Communication

Prix actif hébergement, un peu vieillissant

Établissement un peu vieillot. Le prix est en conséquence.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

rebelo

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Bon rapport qualité prix
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Isabelle

Liked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Aymeric

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tambre

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025