Entire home

4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for 4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt

A wooden house with a covered deck overlooking a lake.
A living room with a red sofa, two floral armchairs, a wooden coffee table, and a television.
A bunk bed with green bedding in a room with white walls and a window with sheer curtains.
Unclassified image, 4 of 62, button
A boat on a rocky shore with a view of a forested island across the water.

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8136 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Gjemnes, Møre og Romsdal
  • Place, Molde City Center
    ‪46 min drive‬
  • Place, The Royal Birch and the Peace Grove
    ‪49 min drive‬
  • Place, Hjertoya Island Nature Trail
    ‪50 min drive‬
  • Airport, Molde (MOL-Aro)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Gjemnes

At this holiday home, you'll be 39 km (24.2 mi) from Storvatnet. .Home is individually furnished and features 2 bathrooms and a TV. .This smoke-free holiday home offers free WiFi in public areas, a terrace and a garden. Added amenities include barbecues. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .Near this Gjemnes holiday home, you'll find Varden Viewpoint.

What's nearby

  • Molde City Center - 46 min drive - 57.6 km
  • Tourist Information Office for Kristiansund and Nordmore - 49 min drive - 58.8 km
  • The Fjord Route - 49 min drive - 58.8 km
  • The Royal Birch and the Peace Grove - 49 min drive - 59.6 km
  • Hjertoya Island Nature Trail - 50 min drive - 57.6 km

Getting around

  • Kristiansund (KSU-Kvernberget) - 41 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Fjordkroa - ‬30 min drive
  • ‪Somjai Thaimat - ‬30 min drive
  • Mārtiņa pirts @ More
  • ‪Aspøya fjordsenter - ‬30 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt

4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt offers its guests a terrace, barbecue grills, and a garden. WiFi is free in public spaces. Free self parking is available.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodations at this holiday home feature TVs. Each accommodation is individually furnished.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Virtual front desk

Things to do

  • Fishing

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Individual furnishings

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 21

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 191.56 per stay
  • Electricity fee: EUR 0.38 per kilowatt-hour, per stay

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Bed sheets fee: EUR 21.27 per bed, per stay (or guests may bring their own)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and debit cards. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation. The property is professionally cleaned. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Property is also known as

8 Person In Torvikbukt Gjemnes
8 Person Holiday Home in Torvikbukt Gjemnes
8 Person Holiday Home in Torvikbukt Private vacation home

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at 4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt?

4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

Is parking available at 4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt?

Yep, 4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to 4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt?

The closest beach to 4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt is Skjerva (17.8 km).

Does 4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt?

No, 4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Are pets allowed at 4 Star Holiday Home in Torvikbukt?

No, pets are not allowed.