Room with bathroom, toilet, non-smoking, beachfront, new house

Photo gallery for Room with bathroom, toilet, non-smoking, beachfront, new house

A bedroom with a bed, dresser, and a window.

Popular amenities

Explore the area

View map
Graye-sur-Mer, Calvados
  • Place, Juno Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Courseulles-sur-Mer Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Juno Beach Centre
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Caen (CFR-Carpiquet)
    ‪30 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Graye-sur-Mer

At this bed & breakfast you'll be 1.7 km (1.1 mi) from Juno Beach and 1.9 km (1.2 mi) from Courseulles-sur-Mer Beach. .In proximity to this Graye-sur-Mer B&B you'll find Cabourg Beach.

What's nearby

  • Juno Beach - 4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Courseulles-sur-Mer Beach - 4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Juno Beach Centre - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Cabourg Beach - 39 min drive - 32.9 km
  • Omaha Beach - 47 min drive - 47.7 km

Getting around

  • Audrieu Station - 28 min drive
  • Caen (CFR-Carpiquet) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Brasserie du Marché - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪La Crémaillère - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪La Grignote - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Hotel Le Clos Normand Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Room with bathroom, toilet, non-smoking, beachfront, new house

  • 1 guestroom or unit
Bathrooms include baths or showers and hairdryers.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Heating

Policies

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Room with bathroom, toilet, non-smoking, beachfront, new house?

The closest beach to Room with bathroom, toilet, non-smoking, beachfront, new house is Cabourg Beach (19.4 km).

Does Room with bathroom, toilet, non-smoking, beachfront, new house have a pool?

No, this bed & breakfast doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Room with bathroom, toilet, non-smoking, beachfront, new house?

No, Room with bathroom, toilet, non-smoking, beachfront, new house does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Room with bathroom, toilet, non-smoking, beachfront, new house Reviews