Entire condo

Cozy 2BR/2B sleeps 8~Free Parking~Pool~Grill Area

Photo gallery for Cozy 2BR/2B sleeps 8~Free Parking~Pool~Grill Area

Dining
Outdoor dining
2 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, free WiFi, bed sheets
Pool
Smart TV

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms95 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Gulf Shores, AL
  • Place, Hangout Music Fest
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Gulf Shores Beach
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Gulf State Park
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Airport, Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards)
    ‪6 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Gulf Shores

At this condo you'll be within a 20-minute stroll of popular places like Gulf Shores Beach and Gulf State Park. .Condo features a washing machine, free WiFi and 2 bathrooms. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A balcony, a living room and a dining area are also available. .This smoke-free condo building has a water park and barbecues. Plus you'll find laundry facilities.

What's nearby

  • Hangout Music Fest - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Gulf Shores Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Gulf State Park - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Waterville USA - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Gulf State Park Fishing Pier - 2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards) - 12 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Hangout - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪The Catch - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Pink Pony Pub - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Sunliner Diner - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Picnic Beach - ‬11 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Cozy 2BR/2B sleeps 8~Free Parking~Pool~Grill Area

10% discount for all 7-night bookings!

Walking distance to the Hangout, Pink Pony, Hooters, Waffle House, Pancake House, Sea & Suds and all things Gulf Shores. Don't miss out on our very nice affordable family condo. Located just across the street from the Gulf of Mexico. Just a short distance away from public beach access. This large two-bedroom, two-bath unit, overlooks the sparkling pool and East Beach Boulevard and a partial gulf view.

The condo is nicely decorated and recently updated with granite countertops. There is flat screen TVs on the wall in the living room and a flat screen HD TV in each bedroom. Cable TV. The condominium has a dishwasher, washer/dryer, and beautiful LVT flooring. The condo is very nicely furnished, clean, and well maintained. Our condominium home-away-from-home is 1000 square feet of very clean comfortable living space. Sleeps 8.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Optional golf privileges
  • Water park
  • Basketball nearby
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Spelunking nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 1,020 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Guests must sign our rental agreement. Price Includes damage waiver of 59.00
No parties, no smoking, quiet hours between 10pm - 8am. Minimum age of primary renter is 25 years.
No pets allowed.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

orp5b6b6c4x

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Cozy 2BR/2B sleeps 8~Free Parking~Pool~Grill Area?

Yep, Cozy 2BR/2B sleeps 8~Free Parking~Pool~Grill Area is a short 8-minute walk from Gulf Shores Beach. Fun beach activities include jet skiing, snorkelling and scuba diving. You can also find motor boats.

Does Cozy 2BR/2B sleeps 8~Free Parking~Pool~Grill Area have a pool?

Cozy 2BR/2B sleeps 8~Free Parking~Pool~Grill Area has a pool and a communal pool.

Does Cozy 2BR/2B sleeps 8~Free Parking~Pool~Grill Area have a waterslide?

No, but it has a waterpark and lazy river.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Cozy 2BR/2B sleeps 8~Free Parking~Pool~Grill Area?

No, Cozy 2BR/2B sleeps 8~Free Parking~Pool~Grill Area does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Cozy 2BR/2B sleeps 8~Free Parking~Pool~Grill Area?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Cozy 2BR/2B sleeps 8~Free Parking~Pool~Grill Area?

No, pets are not allowed.

Cozy 2BR/2B sleeps 8~Free Parking~Pool~Grill Area Reviews