Entire condo

Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!!

Photo gallery for Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!!

Dining
On the beach, sun-loungers
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop
Indoor pool, outdoor pool
A spacious living room with a large TV, comfortable seating, and a view of the beach.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 14

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Gulf Shores, AL
  • Place, Gulf Shores Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Hangout Music Fest
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Gulf State Park
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Airport, Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards)
    ‪7 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Gulf Shores

At this condo you'll be steps from Gulf Shores Beach and 1.8 km (1.1 mi) from Gulf State Park. .You can enjoy Smart televisions with a DVD player, and condo features a washing machine, free WiFi and 3 bathrooms. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A balcony, in-room jetted baths and a living room are also available. .Spend the day at the beach where you'll find sunloungers, and enjoy the on-site indoor swimming pool and outdoor swimming pool. Other amenities include a gym, a hot tub and laundry facilities.

What's nearby

  • Gulf Shores Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Little Lagoon - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • The Hangout - 1 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Hangout Music Fest - 2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Gulf State Park - 2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards) - 7 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Hangout - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪The Catch - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Pink Pony Pub - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Sunliner Diner - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Picnic Beach - ‬19 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!!

Our penthouse condo called "Paradise View" has some of the best views on the Gulf of Mexico! It is in the newest building in Gulf Shores, called Phoenix Gulf Shores!

You will fall in love how in the professional decor, unique and upscale furnishings!

If you're tired of the ordinary, our condo is extraordinary!

The views from the floor to ceiling windows in the living room and dining room are amazing! There are not any condos next to you that take away from your privacy and views! Electric blinds, power sofas and upscale décor, raises the standard in condo vacation rentals! We have the only units in Phoenix Gulf Shores where the TV is mounted on the East side which provides views of the Gulf of Mexico, Gulf Shores and the surrounding areas all while you are sitting in the comfort of the power leather sofa's. You will love how it is professionally decorated with upscaled with unique furnishings!

There are only 2 condos in Phoenix Gulf Shores where the TV is mounted on East side so you will have amazing views from the living room.

The floor to ceiling windows in the living room, dining room, and 3 of the bedrooms provide amazing views. It has 2 king bedrooms and two bedrooms have 2 queen beds each for a total of 6 beds in 4 bedrooms. We also provide an 1 queen size luxury air mattress.

Phoenix Gulf Shores, (the newest condo in Gulf Shores) features 80 Gulf Front Condominiums with 4 high speed elevators. It is located in the heart of Gulf Shores, Phoenix Gulf Shores will be within walking distance to the Hang-out, new Gulf State Park, fine dining, shopping and concert/festival venues.


Climate Controlled Hallways,

Covered Parking:
Check in at the front desk on the first floor lobby to get your parking passes. 3 parking spaces are provided for a fee of $55 per vehicle. You can normally get extra parking passes, peak season is June, July and Labor day Weekend.

-Free Wi-fi

-Large balconies,

Building Amenities:

4 High Speed Elevators

Large Gulf Front Zero entry Outdoor Pool

Corkscrew waterslide!

Large heated Zero entry Indoor Pool open year around

Outdoor charcoal grilling area

Free wireless in all lobbies and pool areas

2 Hot Tubs

Fitness Center

Tennis Court

Wheel chair accessible

Multi-level garage parking

Enclosed climate controlled hallways on all floors!

Free WiFi in condo.

Three of the four bedrooms look out over the ocean

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach
  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • In-room accessibility
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Double-glazed windows
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Water-efficient showers
  • Water-efficient toilets

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 23

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Travel insurance is necessary for refunds if you need to cancel within 60 days of your reservation. Please check out www.squaremouth.com

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!!?

Yep, Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!! is a short 1-minute walk from Gulf Shores Beach. Fun beach activities include jet skiing, snorkelling and scuba diving. You can also find motor boats.

Does Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!! have a pool?

Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!! has a pool and an indoor pool.

What luxury perks are available at Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!!?

This property features an outdoor pool, as well as a jetted bath and a living room.

What makes Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!! a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub, Jetted bath, and private balconies all help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!!.

Is there a private hot tub at Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!!?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!!?

No, Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!! does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!!?

No, pets are not allowed.

Wow! Amazing LUXURY Beachfront PENTHOUSE with Spectacular Views of Gulf Shores!! Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 133 out of 142 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 9 out of 142 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 142 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 142 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 142 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Steve B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Fantastic views and comfy beds!
Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Amy W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The condo was beautiful! Everything was comfortable. While we didn't cook much, the kitchen was stocked much better than comparable condos! The views from every window and the balcony were outstanding!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lisa A.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Perfect family gathering place. Everything was spotless. Location was great.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Quin G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
A beautiful place just as advertised! Thank you for a great stay!
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Alphonse V.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy

GREAT TIME!

Very nice place. Perfect for our family. We needed a vacation, and it was perfect.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Plenty of room! Kitchen was fully stocked. Gorgeous views. We did have trouble with electric outlets going out causing the TV not to work but they were quick to get that fixed and very helpful!
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Bob H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Trip

We had a blast. Loved the condo and the property! We’ll be back!
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Eden K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Condo!

Perfect condo for several adults and family. Was a beautiful property and host was excellent in answering any questions. Would stay here again!
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kimberly M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Corner condo with amazing view!

We stayed for Father’s Day weekend. There was room for everyone and we had a great time. The view was amazing and the accessibility to town was a 2 minute drive.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sharon H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family fun

We love this property! 2nd year here. Plenty of room for family of 10.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

mckayla c.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay!

Location was wonderful, views were fantastic from every room. Will definitely be back!
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2023
Verified

8/10 Good

Brandy L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Lovely

We had a great stay. Perfect for a family of 9. Great location rite on the beach. Beautiful condo.
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jennifer M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Place to Enjoy a Vacation

Incredible view, comfortable beds..what more can you ask for..
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Stanley C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

This place was wonderful will definitely stay in again

Everything was beautiful what a gorgeous condo
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Best weekend getaway

We really enjoyed the location indoor pool and the view. We had plenty of room
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

James J.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great trip

The balcony and living room views of all areas around the condo are incredible. Unit is very large and matches with all information furnished in advance. The garage parking is a nice bonus, as well as the private beach and walkway areas. We had a great time and highly recommend this condo for a large group.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michelle R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Weekend getaway

this house was everything and more. We really enjoyed our stay!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jason C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Weekend in Gulf Shores

Beautiful unit, incredible views, great amenities. Would stay again.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jeremy O.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay, exactly as advertised.

The place is exactly as advertised. Four seperate bedrooms, two with two beds, and three full bathrooms. Was perfect for our family trip. Balcony was amazing and hearing the waves at night was incredibly relaxing. All the comforts of home were there. Literally overlooks the beach
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sharon H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family vacay

Beautiful condo.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ron S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Incredible!

We loved every second of the trip. The breeze and view from the balcony is spectacular. The ease of getting to the sand was greatly appreciated. Also, some great restaurants and activities were really close to us. This is a vacation my family and friends will remember forever!
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tashia S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent

My husband and I stayed here for a working vacation and it was fantastic. Everything was great and Mickey was very responsive to questions that we had during our stay. We would definitely stay again.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ashley W.

Beautiful condo with amazing views!

Condo was perfect for our weekend. Very beautiful with amazing views! Plenty of room for everyone and offered many ammenities that helped make our stay wonderful
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Heidi R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location and fantastic views

This condo is just as nice as the pictures indicate. It was clean and comfortable with room to spare. I totally recommend it and will most likely return for another visit.
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2020
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Karen B.

Stunning!!!

THE BEST VIEW! The condo was clean, comfortable, and gorgeous. The best place we've ever stayed and we will be back.