A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna

A rooftop infinity pool with wooden deck seating and a view of a river and distant landscape.
A room with a large window, a white sofa, and a vase with flowers.
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a sofa, a small table, and a view of the city.
A balcony with a view of the sea, featuring two white chairs and a small table.
A coastal cityscape with a prominent high-rise hotel, a sandy beach, and a marina.

Popular amenities

  • Gym
  • Parking available
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
Block B, Floor 38, Unit 15, Peninsula, No. 2, Ha Long, Quang Ninh Province, 200000
  • Place, Halong Marina Bayzone
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Ha Long Night Market
    ‪20 min walk‬
  • Place, Cái Dăm Market
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Airport, Van Don Intl. Airport (VDO)
    ‪56 min drive‬

Room options

2BR Sea-View Suite | High Floor | Modern

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Sea View Studio High Floor

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Premier Corner Studio|Sky-High Floor|Million-Dollar Ha Long View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Urban View Studio

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Bai Chay

A family-friendly stay in Ha Long awaits you at A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna. Within steps you'll find Ha Long Bay and Halong Marina Bayzone. Highlights at this hotel include a nearby private beach, a nightclub and a sauna. .Enjoy the gym and kids' club as well as access to a playground. Additionally, you'll find a coffee shop/cafe and laundry facilities. There's also self parking, along with the convenience of an airport shuttle. .In the area of this Bai Chay hotel, you'll find Halong Bay Marina.

What's nearby

  • Halong Marina Bayzone - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Ha Long Night Market - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Cái Dăm Market - 11 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Bai Chay Beach - 17 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Halong Bay Marina - 25 min drive - 11.7 km

Getting around

  • Ga Ha Long Station - 11 min drive
  • Haiphong (HPH-Cat Bi) - 47 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Valley Beach Club - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Bún Đậu 2 Chàng Trai Hạ Long - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪1988 Coffee - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪La Luna Coffee - ‬6 min drive

About this property

A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna

A private beach is featured. A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna offers its guests a sauna and a fitness centre. There's a coffee shop/cafe on site.

A nightclub, a library, and a children's club are also featured at the family-friendly A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna. Parking is available for a fee.

This Ha Long hotel is smoke free.

  • 50 guestrooms or units
  • Built in 2023
  • Nightclub
  • Kid's club
  • Towels for the beach
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Concierge
  • Wedding services available
  • Games room or arcade
  • Library
  • Garden
  • Outdoor picnic space
  • Gift shop
  • Beauty salon
  • ATM
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
  • Locker space
  • Coffee shop
A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna offers 50 accommodations.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Airport shuttle available
  • Parking on site (surcharge)
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Children's club
  • Gym
  • Library
  • Nightclub
  • Playground
  • Sauna

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room
  • Children's club
  • Children's games
  • Laundry facilities
  • Playground

Conveniences

  • ATM
  • Gift shop/newsstand
  • Hair salon
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Multilingual staff
  • Wedding services

Outdoors

  • Beach towels
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area

Spa

  • Massage

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • Built in 2023
  • Smoking not allowed

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna?

Yep, A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna has a self car park, for a fee. A self car park is also available, for a fee.

Are there any beaches close to A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna?

The closest beach to A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna is Tuan Chau Beach (3.3 km).

Is A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as a children's club, a playground and an arcade, it's no surprise that A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna is a hit with families.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna?

No, A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at A La Carte Ha Long Apartments by Kevin & Anna?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.