The Inn Spot

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for The Inn Spot

A beachside room with a large sliding glass door, a dining area with a round table, a sofa, and a kitchen with white cabinets and a TV.
A room with a brown leather sofa, a small round table, a white wall with a surfboard, a kitchen area with white cabinets, and a window.
A bedroom with a large bed, a desk, a chair, and a window with a view of a green landscape.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden dining table, and a leather sofa.
A single-story building with a covered porch, a fenced yard, and a grassy area.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
The current price is NZ$987
includes taxes & fees
28 July - 29 July

Explore the area

View map
32 Lighthouse Rd, Hampton Bays, NY, 11946
  • Place, The Hamptons Beaches
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Ponquogue Beach
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Shinnecock Hills Golf Course
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, East Hampton, NY (HTO)
    ‪40 min drive‬

Room options

Cabin, 1 Queen Bed (The Inn Spot Studio - Unit 8)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Cabin, 1 Queen Bed (The Inn Spot Studio - Unit 7)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Cabin, 1 Queen Bed (The Inn Spot Studio - Unit 6)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Cabin, 1 Queen Bed (The Inn Spot Studio - Unit 4)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Cabin, 1 Queen Bed (The Inn Spot Studio - Unit 3)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 Queen Bed (The Inn Spot One-Bedroom Suite - Unit)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 Queen Bed (The Inn Spot One-Bedroom Suite - Unit)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 Queen Bed (The Inn Spot One-Bedroom Suite - Unit)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Cabin, 1 Queen Bed (The Inn Spot Studio - Unit 9)

  • 1 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Hampton Bays

At The Inn Spot you'll be 1.7 km (1.1 mi) from The Hamptons Beaches and 2.3 km (1.4 mi) from Ponquogue Beach. .Attractions within a 30-minute drive of this Hampton Bays hotel include Shinnecock Hills Golf Course and Cooper's Beach.

What's nearby

  • The Hamptons Beaches - 2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Ponquogue Beach - 3 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Shinnecock Hills Golf Course - 12 min drive - 13.4 km
  • Cooper's Beach - 21 min drive - 19.6 km
  • Splish Splash Water Park - 29 min drive - 34.1 km

Getting around

  • Hampton Bays Station - 8 min drive
  • Westhampton, NY (FOK-Francis S. Gabreski) - 22 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Rumba - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Hampton Coffee Company - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Francesca's Pizza & Restaurant - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Villa Paul Restaurant - ‬5 min drive

About this property

The Inn Spot

Free self parking is available.

  • 9 guestrooms or units
The Inn Spot offers 9 accommodations.

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at The Inn Spot?

Yep, The Inn Spot has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at The Inn Spot?

As of 5 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Inn Spot on 28 Jul 2026 start from NZ$987, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Are there any beaches close to The Inn Spot?

The closest beach to The Inn Spot is The Hamptons Beaches (19 km).

Is there a free airport shuttle available at The Inn Spot?

No, The Inn Spot does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at The Inn Spot?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

The Inn Spot Reviews

Reviews

8.0

Very good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

4.0/10

Staff & service

8.0/10

Amenities

8.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Janet

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
Good location. Two minutes from the beach. The room was very clean, but also very small. Very beachy vibe. However, there was no surface space to put anything, including luggage. Also, we heard mice skittering in the ceiling.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026