Entire home

Stunning home in Höganäs with WiFi

Photo gallery for Stunning home in Höganäs with WiFi

A bright room with a sofa, a table, and a window overlooking a garden.
A dining room with a wooden table, white chairs, a patterned rug, and a window with floral decorations.
A patio with wicker furniture, a lantern, and a potted plant.
A residential garden with a wooden staircase leading to a house.
A hallway with a white door, a white radiator, and a white bench.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire home

4 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 8120 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Höganäs
  • Place, Kvickbadet
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Sofiero Castle
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Kullaberg
    ‪21 min drive‬
  • Airport, Helsingborg (AGH-Angelholm)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Hoganas

At this holiday home you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Kvickbadet and 2.6 km (1.6 mi) from Margereteberg Beach. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features a fireplace, a living room and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available. .This pet-friendly holiday home offers a garden and barbecues. Additionally, you'll find laundry facilities. .Sights within a 15-minute drive of this Hoganas holiday home include Krapperup Mansion and Kullaberg's Vineyard.

What's nearby

  • Kvickbadet - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Sofiero Castle - 15 min drive - 19.9 km
  • Kullaberg - 21 min drive - 16.1 km
  • Karnan - 22 min drive - 28.4 km
  • Kullen Lighthouse - 31 min drive - 20.2 km

Getting around

  • Maria Station - 18 min drive
  • Helsingborg (AGH-Angelholm) - 31 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Garage - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The Bakery - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Chako - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Midtown Grill - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Jourpizza - ‬16 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Stunning home in Höganäs with WiFi

This bright and cosy holiday home near the beach is ideal for a relaxing holiday with family and friends.



The house features bright, homely décor with nautical touches that reflect its proximity to the sea and the coast. At the heart of the house are the open-plan, sociable living areas, where the kitchen, dining area and living room offer plenty of space to spend time together, cook and eat. The bright veranda is a natural extension of the living area and a wonderful spot for both quiet mornings and long summer evenings.



A particular highlight of the house is the spacious, leafy garden. Here you’ll find a large lawn with plenty of space for games and activities, two terraces and several cosy corners where you can soak up the sun or relax with a book. The garden offers plenty of space for children and adults alike and is the perfect place to spend much of your holiday outdoors.



You’ll be staying in a quiet area close to the sea and the beach. At the same time, the centre of Höganäs, restaurants, shops and the numerous attractions in the surrounding area are all within easy reach.



- Free parking on site

- Electricity and water incl.

- Not suitable for youth groups



Optional:

- Bedlinen incl towels: 300.00 SEK/Per pers. per. stay



- Ceiling height

- Pets: 3

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • On a lake
  • On a river
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Fishing

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,292 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42
Die Unterkunft ist nicht für Jugendgruppen geeignet.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: This property accepts a maximum of 3 pet(s)

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

S12029

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Stunning home in Höganäs with WiFi?

Yep, Stunning home in Höganäs with WiFi is a short 9-minute walk from Kvickbadet. Fun beach activities include fishing.

Does Stunning home in Höganäs with WiFi have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Stunning home in Höganäs with WiFi?

No, Stunning home in Höganäs with WiFi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Stunning home in Höganäs with WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Stunning home in Höganäs with WiFi Reviews

Reviews

8.0

Very good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

6.0/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Communication, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Check-in
The house was great. Walking distance to the beach and a few shops. The communication with Novasol about paying additional fees what is going to keep me from booking again. The listing says the cleaning fee would be paid after the stay and they emailed me in Swedish multiple times prior demanding payment. They made it impossible for us to pay because we live in the US, and had to have a friend in Sweden pay it, which cost us extra money. The linens that we rented had hair on them and there were ants in the kitchen, which somehow the host knew about midway through our stay?
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026