Entire home

Desert Oasis in Palm Springs/Indio, California

Photo gallery for Desert Oasis in Palm Springs/Indio, California

Pool
TV, fireplace
Exterior
Private kitchen
Terrace/patio

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

5 bedrooms3 bathrooms226 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue
  • Fireplace

Explore the area

View map
Indio, CA
  • Place, Station 87 Dog Park
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Golf Club at Terra Lago
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Empire Polo Club
    ‪20 min drive‬
  • Airport, Bermuda Dunes, CA (UDD)
    ‪8 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Indio

At this holiday home you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of Golf Club at Terra Lago and Station 87 Dog Park. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and a fireplace. .Home features 3 bathrooms and a TV. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Terra Lago holiday home include Fantasy Springs Casino and Empire Polo Club.

What's nearby

  • Station 87 Dog Park - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Golf Club at Terra Lago - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Empire Polo Club - 20 min drive - 12.0 km
  • Coachella Music Festival - 20 min drive - 12.0 km
  • Stagecoach Festival - 20 min drive - 12.0 km

Getting around

  • Bermuda Dunes, CA (UDD) - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Texas Roadhouse - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Dave's Hot Chicken - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Desert Oasis in Palm Springs/Indio, California

Enter a world of secluded paradise with this serene escape. This newly remodeled home provides unparallel tranquility, majestic Mountain views, and an incredible backyard oasis. This retreat offers something for everyone: a Super Mario inspired game room, luxurious outdoor pool and sports areas, and a firepit for relaxing under the stars.

The home is located in a beautiful community, where one can explore a community pool, childrens play area, and beautiful walks alongside man-made lakes.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Billiards/pool table

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 2,433 square feet

Policies

Special check-in instructions

An adult aged 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number 051464

Property is also known as

301278

Frequently asked questions

Does Desert Oasis in Palm Springs/Indio, California have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Desert Oasis in Palm Springs/Indio, California?

No, Desert Oasis in Palm Springs/Indio, California does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Are pets allowed at Desert Oasis in Palm Springs/Indio, California?

No, pets are not allowed.

Is there a golf course on site at Desert Oasis in Palm Springs/Indio, California?

There isn't one on site, but Golf Club at Terra Lago is a short 8-minute walk away.