Minshuku Irayoi

2.0 star property

Popular amenities

Explore the area

View map
Shiraho 17, Ishigaki, Okinawa Prefecture, 907-0242
  • Place, Shiraho Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Fusaki Beach
    ‪38 min drive‬
  • Place, Yonehara Beach
    ‪40 min drive‬
  • Airport, Ishigaki (ISG-Painushima)
    ‪11 min drive‬

Room options

Standard Triple room, Non-smoking ([Non-smoking] Western-style triple room Free Wi-Fi)

  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Double Futons

Standard Quad Room, Non-smoking Western-style Family Room Up To 4 Guests Free Wi-fi

  • Sleeps 7
  • 4 Double Futons

Standard Triple Room- Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Standard Quad Room- Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds

Room

  • Sleeps 8

Room

  • Sleeps 6

Room

  • Sleeps 5

About the area

Ishigaki

At Minshuku Irayoi you'll be steps from Shiraho Beach and 3.6 km (2.2 mi) from Miyara River. .Attractions in proximity to this Shiraho guest house include Yonehara Beach and Fusaki Beach.

What's nearby

  • Shiraho Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Ishigaki Island Ferry Terminal - 24 min drive - 13.8 km
  • Fusaki Beach - 38 min drive - 19.7 km
  • Yonehara Beach - 40 min drive - 19.6 km
  • Kabira Bay Beach - 54 min drive - 27.9 km

Getting around

  • Ishigaki (ISG-Painushima) - 6 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪ミルミル本舗 - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪サンコーストカフェ - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪サルティーダ - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪日本料理 八重山 - ‬9 min drive

Similar properties

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.

    We should mention

    • As required by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare, all international visitors must submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels etc). Also, it's required that lodging proprietors photocopy the passports of all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.

    Frequently asked questions

    Are there any beaches close to Minshuku Irayoi?

    Yep, Minshuku Irayoi is a short 1-minute walk from Shiraho Beach.

    Is there a free airport shuttle available at Minshuku Irayoi?

    No, Minshuku Irayoi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

    Minshuku Irayoi Reviews