Entire home

Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway

Photo gallery for Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway

A modern building with a reflective glass facade, a prominent entrance with a sign, and a parking area with several cars.
A hotel room with a large bed, two armchairs, a small table, and a view of the cityscape through large windows.
A hotel lobby with a tiled floor, wooden furniture, and a modern ceiling design.
A hotel entrance with a grand staircase, a chandelier, and a glass facade.
A modern bathroom with a sauna, a glass-enclosed shower, and a black sink.

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 218 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant

Explore the area

View map
Jeddah, Makkah Province
  • Place, Palestine Street
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Middle Corniche Park
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Jeddah Fountain View
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Airport, Jeddah (JED-King Abdulaziz Intl.)
    ‪20 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Jeddah

At Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Red Sea and Palestine Street. Highlights at this holiday home include a restaurant, an outdoor swimming pool and free self-parking. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Al-Hamra'a holiday home include Jeddah Mall and Jeddah Corniche.

What's nearby

  • Palestine Street - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Middle Corniche Park - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Jeddah Fountain View - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • AlHamra Corniche - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Food for Thought 'Abraj' - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Jeddah Central Station - 21 min drive
  • Jeddah (JED-King Abdulaziz Intl.) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Caffe Aroma | نكهة القهوة - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪InterContiental Club Lounge - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Zed Cafe - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Nakhat Zaman | نكهة زمان - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway

There's a restaurant on site. Self parking is free.
  • No smoking on site
  • Dining venue
Guest accommodations at Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway feature separate bedrooms.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Dining

  • A restaurant

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 18

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and American Express. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • Couples who want to share a room are obligated to provide proof of marriage.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway?

Yep, Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway has a free self car park.

Does Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway have a pool?

Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway has an outdoor pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway?

No, Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway?

Yep, you can grab a meal at Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway's onsite restaurant.

Are pets allowed at Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway?

No, pets are not allowed.

Luxe King Escape Jeddah's Harbour Gateway Reviews