Seafarer Key Largo

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Seafarer Key Largo

Exterior
Exterior
Exterior
Villa, 1 Bedroom, Kitchen, Bay View
Exterior

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
The current price is NZ$290
includes taxes & fees
14 July - 15 July

Explore the area

View map
97684 Overseas Hwy, Key Largo, FL, 33037
  • Place, Bluefin Rock Harbor Marina
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Baker's Cay Resort Beach
    ‪1 min drive‬
  • Place, North Nest Key
    ‪4 min drive‬

Room options

Classic Room, 1 Queen Bed, Garden View

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(14 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Room, 2 Queen Beds, Garden View

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(10 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Villa, 1 Bedroom, Kitchen, Bay View

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • Bay view
  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Kitchen, Garden View

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Classic Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the area

Key Largo

At Seafarer Key Largo you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Bluefin Rock Harbor Marina and 2.9 km (1.8 mi) from North Nest Key. Highlights at this beachfront hotel include a private beach and free continental breakfast. .This hotel has free WiFi in public areas, a garden and charcoal grills. Plus you'll find laundry facilities and a vending machine. Each morning free breakfast is served. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Rock Harbor hotel include Jimmy Johnson's Big Chill and John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park.

What's nearby

  • Bluefin Rock Harbor Marina - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Baker's Cay Resort Beach - 1 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Jimmy Johnson's Big Chill - 2 min drive - 3.0 km
  • North Nest Key - 4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Florida Keys Visitor Center - Key Largo - 12 min drive - 15.6 km

Getting around

  • Miami International Airport (MIA) - 83 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Key Largo Fisheries - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Pinecrest Bakery - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Skippers Dockside - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Seafarer Key Largo

A private beach is featured. Free breakfast is served daily. Public spaces have free WiFi. Barbecue grills, a vending machine, and a garden are also featured at Seafarer Key Largo.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this Key Largo hotel.

  • 15 guestrooms or units
  • Continental breakfast (free)
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Garden
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • Smoking in designated areas
Seafarer Key Largo offers 15 accommodations with air conditioning. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a shower. Housekeeping is offered once per stay and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (once per stay)

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Dock
  • Garden
  • On a private beach
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 7:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. No on-site parking is available. This property accepts Visa and Mastercard. Cash is not accepted.

Property is also known as

Seafarer Key Largo Hotel
Seafarer Key Largo Key Largo
Seafarer Key Largo Hotel Key Largo

Frequently asked questions

Does Seafarer Key Largo serve breakfast?

You bet, free continental brekkie is on offer daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

How much does it cost to stay at Seafarer Key Largo?

As of 4 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Seafarer Key Largo on 14 Jul 2026 start from NZ$290, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Seafarer Key Largo?

No, Seafarer Key Largo does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Seafarer Key Largo?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.

Are pets allowed at Seafarer Key Largo?

No, pets are not allowed.

Seafarer Key Largo Reviews

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 149 out of 205 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 37 out of 205 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 11 out of 205 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 4 out of 205 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 4 out of 205 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

9.6/10

Staff & service

9.2/10

Amenities

9.2/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

KEITH

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean and comfortable , quiet nice little beach area.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Jason

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was very clean, well maintained and charming.The staff was very friendly and the morning breakfast was perfect. Room and bathroom were pretty small for the price but it meet our needs for a 1 night stay.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Christine

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean rooms, friendly staff & lovely breakfast. Perfect hop along our travel through the keys!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Susie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We loved this spot - nice room, extremely kind and helpful staff and great beach access. We would definetly stay here again!!
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Quaid

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Lazaro

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean !
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

SIMON

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Nice little beach with kayaks to enjoy the water
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michael

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nice, quiet and the staff were great. Loved the breakfast!
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Richard

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Great breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Hasan

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great view from beach with swimming and kayaking, peaceful lapping water while lounging. Love the breakfasts, rooms were cleaned daily, grounds and cabins were as advertised on the photos. Great bargain!
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Peter

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Clean, good staff, nice layout. Right on the water
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

FATIMA

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was especially clean and the breakfast was incredible
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ronald Maria

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
We love this property
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Cynthia

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast food excellent. Mora was a delight!
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

kathy

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mark

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
beach is nice. has sand which not all do. well kept. rooms nice. mine was on the beach, slight upcharge but worth it. breakfast is simple but good. 4 kinds of fresh muffins cooked on site and 2 kinds of egg frittatas. I recommend this hotel.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jeff

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Rooms are remodeled and staff was great. Would stay here again
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Steven

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very friendly staff and very clean
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Karen

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, beach, decent breakfast offerings, staff was very friendly. My room for night #1 was huge. My room for the 2nd time was unbelievably tiny. But it was way too expensive.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nicolas

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great, very florida keys hotel. Staff is nice and attentive, location is great. Love to stop there to escape reality for a bit.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Christopher

Wonderful
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Umit

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean. Staff was helpful. But room 10 was close to road and noisy.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Laura

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The Seafarer stay was awesome! Great clean rooms and bathrooms! The kitchen was well equipped. The beach area was a beautiful spot to relax, swim and free kayaks to explore the beautiful water! The staff are all friendly and they keep the rooms and property super clean. Would definitely stay there again!
Stayed 9 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kellie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is a great place to stay! The beach front area is beautiful and relaxing and the view is spectacular. The breakfast is also delicious.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Elaine

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly. Clean. Great little beach. Mom and pop style. Nicer than new, generic
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025