Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo

Exterior
56-inch Smart TV with cable channels, Netflix, streaming services
Restaurant
Terrace/patio
Reception

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$249
includes taxes & fees
6 July - 7 July

Explore the area

View map
5126 Clinton Drive, Kokomo, IN, 46902
  • Place, Mohr Dog Park
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Highland Park
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Indiana University Kokomo
    ‪9 min drive‬

Room options

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility & Hearing)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Hearing)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 Bedroom

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Accessible, Bathtub

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Accessible (Hearing)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Hearing)

  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

King Studio Suite

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

One-Bedroom King Suite

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite 2 Queen Beds

  • Sleeps 6
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Kokomo

At Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo you'll be 2.8 km (1.8 mi) from American Legion Golf Course and 3.2 km (2 mi) from Indiana University Kokomo. Highlights at this hotel include a complimentary breakfast, an indoor swimming pool and free self-parking. .This business-friendly hotel offers free WiFi in public areas, a fitness centre and a 24-hour front desk. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli and laundry facilities. .With a stay at this 3-property class Kokomo hotel, you'll be 4 km (2.5 mi) from Elwood Haynes Museum and 4.4 km (2.7 mi) from Highland Park.

What's nearby

  • Mohr Dog Park - 9 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Highland Park - 9 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Indiana University Kokomo - 9 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Elwood Haynes Museum - 10 min drive - 7.7 km
  • American Legion Golf Course - 10 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Indianapolis International Airport (IND) - 66 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Texas Roadhouse - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Cracker Barrel - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo

Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo offers its guests an indoor pool and a fitness centre. There's a snack bar/deli on site. Free breakfast is available daily. Public spaces have free WiFi.

The business-friendly Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo also features multilingual staff, laundry facilities, and express check-in. Self parking is free.

This 3-star Kokomo hotel is smoke free.

  • 1 building
  • 104 guestrooms or units
  • 4 levels
  • Built in 2024
  • Continental breakfast (free)
  • Deli
  • Charging station for electric cars
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Express check-in
  • Express check-out
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Television in lobby
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
  • Water dispenser
Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo offers 104 accommodations with a safe and a hairdryer. Beds feature pillowtop mattresses. 56-inch Smart televisions come with premium cable channels and Netflix.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs, as well as telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and free toiletries. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM on weekdays and 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM on weekends
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Indoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room sofa bed
  • Indoor pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 4 accessible parking spaces
  • Bathroom emergency pull cord
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Grab bar near toilet (91 centimetre high)
  • Hand-held showerhead
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • Height-adjustable showerhead
  • Lift (122 centimetre wide door)
  • Low-height electrical sockets in bathroom
  • Pool hoist on site
  • Portable shower seat
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible gym
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom

More

  • 1 building
  • 4 floors
  • Built in 2024
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Traditional architecture

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Pillowtop mattress
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 56-inch smart TV with premium cable channels
  • Netflix
  • Streaming services

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Electrical adapters
  • Free local calls
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Mobile key entry
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Late check-in fee for check-in between 2:00 AM and 4:00 AM
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive smart lock details
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Guests are required to download the property's Hilton Honors mobile app before check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk, smart lock

Pets

  • Pets: USD 125 per pet, per stay
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 2 pets
  • Pets cannot be left unattended
  • Restrictions apply
  • For more information, you can reach out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet fee: USD 125 per pet, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Late check-in fee for check-in between 2:00 AM and 4:00 AM

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
This property reserves the right to pre-authorise the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guest room reservation. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. Cash is not accepted. This property reserves the right to pre-authorise the guest's credit card prior to arrival. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
    For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation. Guests can access their rooms with a mobile device.

We should mention

  • Registered guests are the only ones allowed to be in guestrooms.
  • To make arrangements to bring your pet, contact the property directly at the number on your booking confirmation (please see the Fees section for related charges).

Property is also known as

Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo Hotel
Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo Kokomo
Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo Hotel Kokomo

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo?

Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo?

As of 30 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo on 6 Jul 2026 start from NZ$249, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo?

Yep, Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo has a free self car park.

Does Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo have a pool?

Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo has an indoor pool.

Does Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo serve breakfast?

Yep, free continental breakfast is offered on weekdays between 6:00 AM and 9:00 AM and weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo?

No, Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Home2 Suites By Hilton Kokomo Reviews

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 55 out of 88 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 18 out of 88 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 8 out of 88 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 88 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 6 out of 88 reviews

9.2/10

Cleanliness

8.8/10

Staff & service

9.0/10

Amenities

9.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tom

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice place to stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kristin

Great place to stay
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Alysha

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was great! Staff was great and friendly! Very clean and everything was easily accessible.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Karla

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean, newer facility with a fruendly staff. Would stay here again.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ka heon

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Perfect Residence. Wide and very clean room. Recommend
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tonja

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice hotel with friendly staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Patricia

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was great and spacious. Entire hotel was clean and neat. Staff was very pleasant. Kids had a blast in the pool.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

Azure

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
Pool water was very cold.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tina

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful and friendly staff. Loved that most restaurants are in walking distance from the hotel.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Gregory

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Friendly staff made you feel welcome. Room nicely apportioned and laid out. Super clean and fresh smelling.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Joshua

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amenities
Stayed 5 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Cherica

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The room was clean and had everything we needed during our 4 night stay. The gym was very clean and had more to offer than most hotel gyms.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Yeongnam

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Nice for stay
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sandra

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great, happy staff, pets allowed, great disability Access, parking for RV.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Madelynne

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Perfect for a one night stay in Kokomo. Loved that the floor wasn’t carpet. Felt nice and clean! Pillows could be better. Pool was nice and warm
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Lawrence

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort

Passing through

Nice, clean hotel with good gym and better than average breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jonathan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The stay was really nice. My only complaint was we had dirty dishes in the dishwasher in our room. Other than that no complaints.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Thomas

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean and roomy Comfortable bed
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Peggy

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Happy. We had a great stay! Clean, quiet and a great breakfast. Laundry facilities are convenient too. The pool was awesome.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

alan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Everything good
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Daniel

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Love that these hotels are not putting carpet in the rooms. Hard surface flooring seems so much cleaner. The whole facility was immaculate.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tracy

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Dog friendly, nice hrass area and sidewalks to walk the dogs. Restaurants across the parking lot.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

Eric

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Easy stay, but they have some kinks to figure out.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lisa

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Very good property. Grandkids was disappointed the pool wasn’t working. When we checked in and they said open at 9am went down and still closed and that was the reason we booked here.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Rochelle

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Thank you! Very clean- awesome staff
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024