Entire apartment

Apartment in Nieuwpoort near Sandy Beach

Photo gallery for Apartment in Nieuwpoort near Sandy Beach

Beach nearby
Smart TV
Dining
Dining
Interior

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom70 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Koksijde
  • Place, Groenendijk Strand
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Ter Yde Nature Reserve
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Aquafun
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Airport, Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)
    ‪29 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Koksijde

This apartment places you steps from Groenendijk Strand and within a 20-minute stroll of Ter Yde Nature Reserve. .Apartment features free WiFi, a patio and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A Smart TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available.

What's nearby

  • Groenendijk Strand - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Ter Yde Nature Reserve - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Aquafun - 2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Oostduinkerke Beach - 4 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Bruges Market Square - 41 min drive - 54.8 km

Getting around

  • Veurne Station - 16 min drive
  • Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.) - 29 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tearoom Sandeshoved - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪De Brasserie - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Bar Eugène - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Brasserie Sunbeach - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Chagall Beach - ‬1 min drive

About this property

Apartment in Nieuwpoort near Sandy Beach

Serenity by the sea with a sunny terrace

Step inside this spacious, sun-drenched apartment, perfectly situated to experience the tranquil charm of the Nieuwpoort and Koksijde coast. The bright, modern interior offers seamless connectivity with high-speed Wi-Fi and digital TV, for both relaxation and convenience. Whether you are relaxing on the large sun terrace or enjoying the cozy living space, this sanctuary is ideal for families, friends, and furry companions looking for a refreshing seaside vacation.

Explore vibrant towns and scenic walking trails

Just minutes from the sandy beach of Nieuwpoort and the lively marina, you will find endless opportunities for discovery and fun. Stroll through lively markets, sample local cuisine in nearby cafes and restaurants, or take your dog along the many coastal and forest paths specially designed for pet-friendly adventures. The nearby dunes and nature reserves offer perfect spots for off-leash running and picturesque picnic spots where you can enjoy the fresh sea air together with your pet. Comfort and culinary delight come together

The fully equipped kitchen invites you to prepare fresh meals using ingredients from the local market, while the dining area provides the perfect setting for unforgettable dinners together. After a day of exploring, you can retreat to the restful bedrooms, designed with comfort in mind, including pet-friendly amenities. With convenient parking and a secure garage on the premises, this apartment combines the beauty of the coast with modern convenience.

Please note: Guests are required to bring their own bed linen.
For reasons of tranquillity, this holiday home will not be rented to groups of youngsters Reservations for groups of persons under 25 years of age are not permitted The situation with regard to traffic and parking differs from one town to the other. It might occur that only paid parking possibilities are available in the holiday home's surroundings It is strictly forbidden to organise any student party, bachelor party or drinking party in this house
Layout: On the 1st floor: (open kitchen(hob(electric), coffee machine, oven, microwave, dishwasher, fridge(+ freezer)), Living/diningroom(TV(digital), dining table, seating area), bedroom(single trundle bed(duvet), bunk bed(duvet)), bedroom(double bed(twin duvet, 160 x 200 cm)), bathroom(shower, washbasin, toilet), patio) garage(on the same premises), terrace, garden furniture

These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
Pets; Max. 1; free of charge (The guest is required to ensure the cleanliness of the house/garden)
Bed linen; Bring your own

Optional services that you can arrange on site:
Bath towels; Bring your own
Wifi; Free
Parking; € 6/night
Heating; Included

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car not required
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Fishing nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycles
  • Unit size: 754 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 9:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

BE-8620-75

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Apartment in Nieuwpoort near Sandy Beach?

Yep, Apartment in Nieuwpoort near Sandy Beach is a short 2-minute walk from Groenendijk Strand. Fun beach activities include body boarding and fishing.

Does Apartment in Nieuwpoort near Sandy Beach have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartment in Nieuwpoort near Sandy Beach?

No, Apartment in Nieuwpoort near Sandy Beach does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartment in Nieuwpoort near Sandy Beach?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 9:00 AM.

Apartment in Nieuwpoort near Sandy Beach Reviews

Reviews

8.6

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 13 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 10 out of 13 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 13 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Santorini 83 exceeded our expectations! The proximity to Nieuwpoort Beach was fa ...

Santorini 83 exceeded our expectations! The proximity to Nieuwpoort Beach was fantastic, and we spent our days soaking up the sun, The kitchen was a bonus for cooking our own meals, We would love to return!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

The apartment was very clean and had all the essentials, I appreciated the free ...

The apartment was very clean and had all the essentials, I appreciated the free WiFi and the digital TV for relaxing evenings, It's also conveniently located near some great restaurants, A solid choice for a family vacation,
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

We hebben een geweldige tijd gehad op Santorini 83! De gastheren waren gastvrij ...

We hebben een geweldige tijd gehad op Santorini 83! De gastheren waren gastvrij en het appartement was prachtig ingericht. We hebben genoten van het fietsen door het schilderachtige landschap en het ontspannen op het terras na een dag vol verkenning.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Al met al een prettig verblijf! Het appartement was goed onderhouden en had een ...

Al met al een prettig verblijf! Het appartement was goed onderhouden en had een mooi interieur. We vonden het fijn dat de keuken volledig was uitgerust. Het ligt ook op korte rijafstand van Oostende, wat een extra pluspunt was!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Abbiamo avuto un soggiorno fantastico al Santorini 83! La posizione era perfetta ...

Abbiamo avuto un soggiorno fantastico al Santorini 83! La posizione era perfetta per esplorare Nieuwpoort, a pochi passi dalla spiaggia e dai negozi locali, L'appartamento era spazioso e ben attrezzato: tutto ciò di cui avevamo bisogno per un soggiorno confortevole, Altamente raccomandato!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Santorini 83 ist eine entzückende Wohnung! Es fühlte sich geräumig und einladend ...

Santorini 83 ist eine entzückende Wohnung! Es fühlte sich geräumig und einladend an, Wir liebten den nahegelegenen Strand und die Bequemlichkeit der lokalen Geschäfte, Die Gastgeber waren freundlich, was unseren Aufenthalt noch besser machte,
From a partner site

8/10 Good

J'ai passé de merveilleuses vacances ici! Les chambres étaient confortables et b ...

J'ai passé de merveilleuses vacances ici! Les chambres étaient confortables et bien conçues, La proximité des pistes cyclables nous a permis d'explorer facilement les magnifiques environs, Un excellent choix pour les amoureux de la nature!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Ich liebte die gemütliche Atmosphäre von Santorini 83, Die beiden Schlafzimmer w ...

Ich liebte die gemütliche Atmosphäre von Santorini 83, Die beiden Schlafzimmer waren perfekt für unsere Gruppe, und die Küche hatte alles, was wir brauchten, um Mahlzeiten zuzubereiten, Außerdem war die Terrasse ein schöner Ort, um unseren Morgenkaffee zu genießen!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

We hebben genoten van ons verblijf, maar het weer was een beetje koud. Het appar ...

We hebben genoten van ons verblijf, maar het weer was een beetje koud. Het appartement was prima ingedeeld en er was genoeg ruimte voor ons gezin. De nabijgelegen markt was uitstekend voor verse producten. Een echte aanrader voor een familievakantie!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Dit appartement was een pareltje! Ruim en comfortabel, met een heerlijk zonneter ...

Dit appartement was een pareltje! Ruim en comfortabel, met een heerlijk zonneterras om van de avonden te genieten. De locatie is ideaal voor strandliefhebbers en voor degenen die de lokale cultuur willen verkennen. Zou zeker terugkomen!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Geweldige locatie, op slechts enkele minuten van het strand! De buurt is levendi ...

Geweldige locatie, op slechts enkele minuten van het strand! De buurt is levendig, met veel cafés en winkels in de buurt. Het appartement zelf was ruim en goed ingericht - absoluut een thuis ver van huis.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Charmant appartement op een geweldige locatie! Het was gemakkelijk om rond te re ...

Charmant appartement op een geweldige locatie! Het was gemakkelijk om rond te reizen en er waren veel bezienswaardigheden op korte afstand. Het appartement was schoon en had een fijne, ontspannen sfeer. Perfect voor een weekendje weg.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir fanden Santorini 83 als großartige Basis für unsere Küstenausflüge, Die Gege ...

Wir fanden Santorini 83 als großartige Basis für unsere Küstenausflüge, Die Gegend ist lebhaft mit vielen Essensmöglichkeiten, und die Wohnung hatte alle modernen Annehmlichkeiten, die wir brauchten, Sauber und ordentlich - keine Beschwerden!